Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
1 meeting — from the perspective of SHANGHAI SIPG
Streaks - SHANGHAI SIPG
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SHANGHAI SIPG — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- SHANGHAI SIPG — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- SHANGHAI SIPG — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- SHANGHAI SIPG — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- SHANGHAI SIPG — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Shenyang Urban
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Shenyang Urban — loses the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shenyang Urban — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shenyang Urban — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Shenyang Urban — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - SHANGHAI SIPG
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SHANGHAI SIPG — wins in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SHANGHAI SIPG — is unbeaten in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 SHANGHAI SIPG — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SHANGHAI SIPG — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SHANGHAI SIPG — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
Series - Shenyang Urban
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shenyang Urban — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shenyang Urban — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shenyang Urban — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shenyang Urban — under 7.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shenyang Urban — under 6.5 corners won in 6 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SHANGHAI SIPG is 83% better than Shenyang Urban in terms of win rate.
| SHANGHAI SIPG | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 70% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 3.90 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.60 | 2.40 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.50 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 0% | 10% |
Ball possession | 62% | 57% | 60% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.50 | 10.44 | 12.58 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.40 | 12.56 | 11.95 |
| Shenyang Urban | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.20 | 3.00 | 3.60 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 2.20 | 1.70 | 1.95 |
BTTS % | 90% | 30% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 51% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.60 | 12.20 | 12.90 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.10 | 12.00 | 13.05 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Wvs Tianjin Teda3-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Chengdu Better City3-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Hangzhou Greentown4-2
- 05/09/2026Dvs Beijing Guoan0-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs Shandong Luneng3-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Sichuan Jiuniu1-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon2-1
- 19/08/2026Dvs Dalian Zhixing1-1
- 14/08/2026Wvs Wuhan Three Towns3-2
- 09/08/2026Wvs Chongqing Tongliang Long3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Hangzhou Greentown2-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon4-0
- 11/10/2026Dvs Wuhan Three Towns1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Tianjin Teda0-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Yunnan Yukun0-5
- 29/08/2026Lvs Chengdu Better City1-2
- 23/08/2026Dvs Henan Jianye4-4
- 15/08/2026Lvs Sichuan Jiuniu1-2
- 08/08/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing0-1
- 02/08/2026Wvs Shanghai Shenhua3-1
Goal thresholds
| SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.95 (39/40) | 9.11 (19/20) | 8.80 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 74% (14/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 64% (25/39) | 58% (11/19) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 56% (22/39) | 53% (10/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (16/39) | 47% (9/19) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 42% (8/19) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 32% (6/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/39) | 26% (5/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (3/39) | 11% (2/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.03 | 5.70 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (28/40) | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 201 | 114 | 87 |
| Overall | SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.90 | 3.35 | 4.45 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 156 | 67 | 89 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SHANGHAI SIPG posts a 14% higher average cards per match than Shenyang Urban.
| Overall | SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.28 (40/40) | 4.55 (20/20) | 4.00 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 171 | 91 | 80 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | SHANGHAI SIPG | Shenyang Urban | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |

