Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
5 meetings — from the perspective of Shanghai Shenhua
Streaks - Shanghai Shenhua
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Shanghai Shenhua — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Shanghai Shenhua — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Shanghai Shenhua — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Qingdao Youth Island
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Qingdao Youth Island — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Qingdao Youth Island — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Shanghai Shenhua
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Shanghai Shenhua — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Series - Qingdao Youth Island
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — over 19.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — over 1.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Qingdao Youth Island — under 11.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Shanghai Shenhua is 14% better than Qingdao Youth Island in terms of win rate.
| Shanghai Shenhua | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.40 | 3.70 | 4.05 |
Scored | 2.30 | 2.00 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 2.10 | 1.70 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 51% | 50% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.00 | 12.89 | 16.11 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.20 | 13.56 | 12.32 |
| Qingdao Youth Island | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.30 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 45% | 43% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | 10.80 | 11.21 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.11 | 15.00 | 13.63 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Lvs Sichuan Jiuniu1-2
- 18/10/2026Wvs Wuhan Three Towns3-1
- 10/10/2026Wvs Yunnan Yukun7-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Chongqing Tongliang Long3-1
- 01/09/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing0-1
- 28/08/2026Lvs Shandong Luneng2-3
- 22/08/2026Wvs Chengdu Better City5-4
- 18/08/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan0-3
- 15/08/2026Wvs Henan Jianye4-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Yunnan Yukun1-1
- 18/10/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Dalian Zhixing0-4
- 05/09/2026Dvs Wuhan Three Towns2-2
- 29/08/2026Dvs Tianjin Teda1-1
- 22/08/2026Wvs Shandong Luneng2-0
- 14/08/2026Dvs Chongqing Tongliang Long0-0
- 09/08/2026Dvs Henan Jianye0-0
- 02/08/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon2-0
- 25/07/2026Wvs Shenyang Urban1-0
Goal thresholds
| Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
| Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Shanghai Shenhua posts a 9% higher average corners per match than Qingdao Youth Island.
| Overall | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.55 (38/40) | 9.95 (19/20) | 9.16 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 79% (30/38) | 79% (15/19) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (28/38) | 74% (14/19) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (25/38) | 63% (12/19) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 50% (19/38) | 53% (10/19) | 47% (9/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (15/38) | 47% (9/19) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 34% (13/38) | 47% (9/19) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 21% (8/38) | 32% (6/19) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/38) | 21% (4/19) | 5% (1/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/38) | 5% (1/19) | 0% (0/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 5.40 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 30% (6/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 194 | 108 | 86 |
| Overall | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.40 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 60% (12/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 88 | 96 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Qingdao Youth Island posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Shanghai Shenhua.
| Overall | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.98 (40/40) | 3.55 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 159 | 71 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 7 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Shanghai Shenhua | Qingdao Youth Island | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 40% (16/40) | 20% (4/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 78% (31/40) | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |

