Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
3 meetings — from the perspective of Yunnan Yukun
Streaks - Yunnan Yukun
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Wuhan Three Towns
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Wuhan Three Towns — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Yunnan Yukun
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yunnan Yukun — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 15 matches in a row
Series - Wuhan Three Towns
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — both teams score (BTTS) in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Wuhan Three Towns — over 39.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Yunnan Yukun is 167% better than Wuhan Three Towns in terms of win rate.
| Yunnan Yukun | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.90 | 4.50 | 4.20 |
Scored | 2.50 | 1.50 | 2.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 3.00 | 2.20 |
BTTS % | 70% | 80% | 75% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 20% | 10% |
Ball possession | 54% | 51% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.13 | 13.00 | 15.41 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.25 | 12.00 | 11.65 |
| Wuhan Three Towns | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.20 | 3.70 | 3.45 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.80 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.90 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 70% | 90% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 51% | 47% | 49% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.30 | 12.67 | 13.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.10 | 13.33 | 11.63 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs Dalian Zhixing4-3
- 24/10/2026Dvs Qingdao Youth Island1-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Chongqing Tongliang Long1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Shanghai Shenhua1-7
- 06/09/2026Wvs Shenyang Urban5-0
- 02/09/2026Wvs Chongqing Tongliang Long1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Hangzhou Greentown0-6
- 22/08/2026Dvs Beijing Guoan3-3
- 15/08/2026Wvs Dalian Zhixing3-1
- 08/08/2026Wvs Chengdu Better City1-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Shandong Luneng3-5
- 18/10/2026Lvs Shanghai Shenhua1-3
- 11/10/2026Dvs Shenyang Urban1-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Hangzhou Greentown1-4
- 12/09/2026Dvs Henan Jianye1-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Qingdao Youth Island2-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Qingdao Jonoon5-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs Tianjin Teda0-0
- 14/08/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG2-3
- 01/08/2026Dvs Chengdu Better City1-1
Goal thresholds
| Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 35% (7/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Yunnan Yukun posts a 21% higher average corners per match than Wuhan Three Towns.
| Overall | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.58 (36/40) | 10.53 (17/20) | 8.74 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (31/36) | 94% (16/17) | 79% (15/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 83% (30/36) | 94% (16/17) | 74% (14/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (24/36) | 76% (13/17) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 53% (9/17) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (11/36) | 41% (7/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/36) | 41% (7/17) | 21% (4/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/36) | 24% (4/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/36) | 12% (2/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/36) | 12% (2/17) | 5% (1/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.28 | 5.00 | 3.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 95% (19/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 171 | 100 | 71 |
| Overall | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.17 | 5.30 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 207 | 106 | 101 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Wuhan Three Towns posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Yunnan Yukun.
| Overall | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.15 (40/40) | 3.50 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 60% (12/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 40% (8/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 20% (4/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 166 | 70 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Yunnan Yukun | Wuhan Three Towns | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 30% (6/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |

