Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of Hangzhou Greentown
Streaks - Hangzhou Greentown
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Hangzhou Greentown — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
- Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Hangzhou Greentown — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Hangzhou Greentown — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Henan Jianye
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Henan Jianye — over 1.5 goals in the match away (10/10, 100%)
- Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Henan Jianye — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
- Henan Jianye — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Henan Jianye — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Hangzhou Greentown
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 1.5 goals in the match in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 2.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 23 matches in a row
- 🔥 Hangzhou Greentown — over 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Henan Jianye
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Henan Jianye — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Henan Jianye — over 39.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Henan Jianye — over 1.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Henan Jianye — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Henan Jianye — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Hangzhou Greentown is 60% better than Henan Jianye in terms of win rate.
| Hangzhou Greentown | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 4.70 | 3.60 | 4.15 |
Scored | 2.70 | 1.50 | 2.10 |
Conceded | 2.00 | 2.10 | 2.05 |
BTTS % | 80% | 80% | 80% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.44 | 10.60 | 13.37 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.33 | 12.80 | 12.58 |
| Henan Jianye | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.60 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.20 | 2.00 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 50% | 90% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 57% | 50% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.00 | 11.40 | 13.70 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.90 | 14.90 | 13.90 |
Last 10 matches
- 24/10/2026Wvs Shenyang Urban4-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Shandong Luneng0-5
- 09/10/2026Lvs SHANGHAI SIPG2-4
- 18/09/2026Wvs Wuhan Three Towns4-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Tianjin Teda1-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Yunnan Yukun6-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Sichuan Jiuniu1-1
- 15/08/2026Lvs Chengdu Better City2-3
- 01/08/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan1-2
- 26/07/2026Wvs Dalian Zhixing3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Beijing Guoan3-4
- 16/10/2026Lvs Tianjin Teda0-1
- 09/10/2026Dvs Sichuan Jiuniu2-2
- 12/09/2026Dvs Wuhan Three Towns1-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Chengdu Better City0-0
- 29/08/2026Dvs Chongqing Tongliang Long1-1
- 23/08/2026Dvs Shenyang Urban4-4
- 15/08/2026Lvs Shanghai Shenhua1-4
- 09/08/2026Dvs Qingdao Youth Island0-0
- 31/07/2026Dvs Dalian Zhixing1-1
Goal thresholds
| Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 | 80% (8/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.18 (39/40) | 9.47 (19/20) | 8.90 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (32/39) | 84% (16/19) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (29/39) | 74% (14/19) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (24/39) | 63% (12/19) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 33% (13/39) | 47% (9/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 28% (11/39) | 37% (7/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (10/39) | 32% (6/19) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/39) | 21% (4/19) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/39) | 16% (3/19) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 5% (2/39) | 5% (1/19) | 5% (1/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.03 | 4.75 | 5.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 201 | 95 | 106 |
| Overall | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.33 | 5.05 | 3.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 173 | 101 | 72 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.38 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.40 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 175 | 87 | 88 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 9 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Hangzhou Greentown | Henan Jianye | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 0% (0/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |

