Football Stats
Herb Kortrijk
KortrijkAvg. points/match 1.20
Belgium / Pro League4 November 2026 at 20:30
Herb KV Mechelen
KV MechelenAvg. points/match 0.90

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Kortrijk

2W — Kortrijk1D7W — KV Mechelen

Streaks - Kortrijk

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Kortrijk — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kortrijk — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kortrijk — more goals are scored in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - KV Mechelen

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • KV Mechelen — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • KV Mechelen — over 2.5 offsides (10/10, 100%)

Series - Kortrijk

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kortrijk — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Series - KV Mechelen

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — wins the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 KV Mechelen — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
29/11Herb KortrijkKortrijk3–1Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
20/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–0Herb KortrijkKortrijk
24/02Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–0Herb KortrijkKortrijk
26/11Herb KortrijkKortrijk0–3Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
21/01Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–2Herb KortrijkKortrijk
10/09Herb KortrijkKortrijk1–4Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
02/04Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen3–2Herb KortrijkKortrijk
27/08Herb KortrijkKortrijk2–2Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
18/04Herb KortrijkKortrijk1–4Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen
17/10Herb KV MechelenKV Mechelen1–2Herb KortrijkKortrijk

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Kortrijk is 75% better than KV Mechelen in terms of win rate.

KortrijkHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
0%
35%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.50
2.75
Scored
1.70
0.50
1.10
Conceded
1.30
2.00
1.65
BTTS %
50%
40%
45%
Clean sheet %
30%
0%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
50%
46%
48%
Avg. shots/match
14.86
11.00
12.80
Avg. fouls/match
14.86
13.13
13.93
KV MechelenHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
0%
20%
Avg. goals/match
3.80
2.80
3.30
Scored
1.80
0.60
1.20
Conceded
2.00
2.20
2.10
BTTS %
60%
40%
50%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
20%
60%
40%
Ball possession
44%
50%
47%
Avg. shots/match
11.89
8.67
10.28
Avg. fouls/match
10.89
10.67
10.78

Last 10 matches

Kortrijk is +183% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Kortrijk at home
0.60 goals/match
KV Mechelen away

Goal thresholds

KortrijkKV Mechelen
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Failed to score
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Kortrijk posts a 24% higher average corners per match than KV Mechelen.

OverallKortrijkKV Mechelen
Match Corners AVG
9.55 (33/40)
10.67 (15/20)
8.61 (18/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
76% (25/33)
87% (13/15)
67% (12/18)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (22/33)
80% (12/15)
56% (10/18)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (20/33)
80% (12/15)
44% (8/18)
Over 9.5 Corners
52% (17/33)
60% (9/15)
44% (8/18)
Over 10.5 Corners
45% (15/33)
53% (8/15)
39% (7/18)
Over 11.5 Corners
27% (9/33)
47% (7/15)
11% (2/18)
Over 12.5 Corners
18% (6/33)
27% (4/15)
11% (2/18)
Over 13.5 Corners
15% (5/33)
20% (3/15)
11% (2/18)
Over 14.5 Corners
12% (4/33)
13% (2/15)
11% (2/18)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallKortrijkKV Mechelen
Corners Earned Match
4.85
5.35
4.35
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (16/40)
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (30/40)
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (26/40)
80% (16/20)
50% (10/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
48% (19/40)
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (14/40)
45% (9/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (8/40)
25% (5/20)
15% (3/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
Corners Earned
194
107
87

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallKortrijkKV Mechelen
Match Cards AVG
4.25 (40/40)
4.35 (20/20)
4.15 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
93% (37/40)
95% (19/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
78% (31/40)
80% (16/20)
75% (15/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
63% (25/40)
65% (13/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (18/40)
50% (10/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
8% (3/40)
5% (1/20)
10% (2/20)
Total Cards
170
87
83
Highest in a Match
10
9
10
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallKortrijkKV Mechelen
Under 0.5
3% (1/40)
0% (0/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
43% (17/40)
45% (9/20)
40% (8/20)
Under 3.5
60% (24/40)
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
83% (33/40)
90% (18/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
90% (36/40)
100% (20/20)
80% (16/20)
Pro League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Club Brugge KV10901272.70
2Union St. Gilloise10820262.60
3Gent10811252.50
4Charleroi10802242.40
5Anderlecht10613191.90
6Genk10433151.50
7Lommel United10433151.50
8KVC Westerlo10424141.40
9Standard Liege10334121.20
10KV Mechelen10334121.20
11Zulte Waregem10325111.10
12Antwerp10316101.00
13SK Beveren10316101.00
14OH Leuven1023590.90
15St. Truiden1022680.80
16RAAL La Louvière1021770.70
17Cercle Brugge1013660.60
18Kortrijk1011840.40