Football Stats
Leagues/Pro League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Club Brugge KV1027
WWW
2.70
2Union St. Gilloise1026
DWW
2.60
3Gent1025
WWD
2.50
4Charleroi1024
WWW
2.40
5Anderlecht1019
WWW
1.90
6Genk1015
WLD
1.50
7Lommel United1015
WDL
1.50
8KVC Westerlo1014
WWW
1.40
9Standard Liege1012
LLL
1.20
10KV Mechelen1012
WDL
1.20
11Zulte Waregem1011
LLL
1.10
12Antwerp1010
LLL
1.00
13SK Beveren1010
LLW
1.00
14OH Leuven109
DWD
0.90
15St. Truiden108
LLL
0.80
16RAAL La Louvière107
LLW
0.70
17Cercle Brugge106
LLD
0.60
18Kortrijk104
LWL
0.40

Match stats (FT)

3.23Avg. goals/match
49%BTTS%
51%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams51%Draw18%Away teams31%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.597%
Over 1.582%
Over 2.566%
Over 3.538%
Over 4.521%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

7%0-10'
6%11-20'
9%21-30'
10%31-40'
18%41-50'
10%51-60'
12%61-70'
11%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (291 goals in 90 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
11%16-30'
20%31-45'
18%46-60'
17%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (291 goals in 90 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Anderlecht40%(4/10)30%(3/10)60%(6/10)60%(6/10)6.3(10)2.3(10)
Antwerp20%(2/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)80%(8/10)4.0(9)2.8(9)
Cercle Brugge0%(0/10)70%(7/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)6.5(10)1.5(10)
Charleroi40%(4/10)50%(5/10)70%(7/10)60%(6/10)5.4(10)2.0(9)
Club Brugge KV50%(5/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)80%(8/10)7.4(9)1.7(9)
Genk30%(3/10)50%(5/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)4.7(9)2.2(9)
Gent50%(5/10)40%(4/10)90%(9/10)50%(5/10)3.7(9)1.9(9)
Kortrijk10%(1/10)30%(3/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)3.4(9)3.3(9)
KV Mechelen20%(2/10)40%(4/10)70%(7/10)50%(5/10)4.4(10)1.9(9)
KVC Westerlo20%(2/10)70%(7/10)100%(10/10)90%(9/10)3.6(9)1.3(8)
Lommel United40%(4/10)30%(3/10)60%(6/10)40%(4/10)3.8(10)1.1(9)
OH Leuven10%(1/10)60%(6/10)90%(9/10)60%(6/10)4.8(8)2.8(8)
RAAL La Louvière20%(2/10)50%(5/10)100%(10/10)80%(8/10)3.6(10)3.0(10)
SK Beveren30%(3/10)40%(4/10)80%(8/10)70%(7/10)5.1(10)2.1(10)
St. Truiden10%(1/10)60%(6/10)100%(10/10)70%(7/10)6.2(10)2.2(10)
Standard Liege20%(2/10)70%(7/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)6.1(10)1.8(10)
Union St. Gilloise50%(5/10)50%(5/10)90%(9/10)70%(7/10)6.1(9)2.0(9)
Zulte Waregem30%(3/10)30%(3/10)80%(8/10)60%(6/10)4.2(9)1.6(9)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.0Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.2Fouls / match
1.8Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)10.0
Home (team avg.)5.3
Away (team avg.)4.6

Home posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.2
Home (team avg.)1.8
Away (team avg.)2.4

Away posts a 33% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.576%
Over 8.562%
Over 9.548%
Over 10.539%
Over 11.529%
Over 12.524%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.586%
Over 2.577%
Over 3.558%
Over 4.543%
Over 5.528%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.579%
Over 1.539%
Over 2.512%
Over 3.54%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.588%
Over 1.558%
Over 2.524%
Over 3.510%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals21% · 19 times
1 goal40% · 36 times
2 goals27% · 24 times
3+ goals12% · 11 times

Half-time scores

0-122% · 20 times
0-021% · 19 times
1-018% · 16 times
1-113% · 12 times
2-011% · 10 times
2-13% · 3 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Pro League 2026/27 season (90 of 90 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

3-010% · 9 times
1-08% · 7 times
2-18% · 7 times
0-17% · 6 times
2-07% · 6 times
1-26% · 5 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals3% · 3 times
1 goal14% · 13 times
2 goals17% · 15 times
3 goals28% · 25 times
4 goals17% · 15 times
5+ goals21% · 19 times