Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Antwerp
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Antwerp — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Antwerp — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Antwerp — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Antwerp — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Antwerp — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Lommel United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Lommel United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/9, 100%)
- Lommel United — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Lommel United — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
- Lommel United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/9, 78%)
- Lommel United — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Antwerp
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Antwerp — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Antwerp — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
- 🔥 Antwerp — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Antwerp — under 11.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Antwerp — over 4.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
Series - Lommel United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Lommel United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lommel United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lommel United — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lommel United — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Lommel United — over 2.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Lommel United is 11% better than Antwerp in terms of win rate.
| Antwerp | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | 51% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.44 | 15.38 | 14.88 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.44 | 11.88 | 13.76 |
| Lommel United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.70 | 3.20 |
Scored | 1.70 | 1.60 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 2.10 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 30% | 70% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Ball possession | 51% | — | — |
Avg. shots/match | 11.00 | — | — |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.50 | — | — |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Cercle Brugge1-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Charleroi3-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Heist1-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs KVC Westerlo1-5
- 20/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV1-3
- 05/09/2026Lvs Standard Liege0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs St. Truiden1-4
- 22/08/2026Dvs Genk4-4
- 15/08/2026Wvs Kortrijk3-0
- 01/11/2026Wvs Gent2-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs OH Leuven2-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs St. Truiden1-4
- 09/10/2026Wvs SK Beveren3-1
- 26/09/2026Wvs Diksmuide2-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs KV Mechelen0-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise0-5
- 04/09/2026Lvs Club Brugge KV0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Cercle Brugge1-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs KVC Westerlo4-0
Goal thresholds
| Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 74% (14/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 79% (15/19) |
| Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 78% (7/9) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/9) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 33% (3/9) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 74% (14/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 79% (15/19) |
| Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (9/9) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 11% (1/9) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 33% (3/9) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 63% (12/19) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 74% (14/19) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 68% (13/19) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 79% (15/19) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Lommel United posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Antwerp.
| Overall | Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.47 (30/40) | 10.12 (17/20) | 10.92 (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 93% (28/30) | 94% (16/17) | 92% (12/13) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 87% (26/30) | 82% (14/17) | 92% (12/13) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 67% (20/30) | 59% (10/17) | 77% (10/13) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (18/30) | 53% (9/17) | 69% (9/13) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (13/30) | 35% (6/17) | 54% (7/13) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 37% (11/30) | 35% (6/17) | 38% (5/13) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 27% (8/30) | 24% (4/17) | 31% (4/13) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/30) | 12% (2/17) | 15% (2/13) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 7% (2/30) | 6% (1/17) | 8% (1/13) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.67 | 5.30 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 35% (7/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 187 | 106 | 81 |
| Overall | Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.50 | 4.50 | 6.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 40% (8/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 30% (6/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Corners Against | 220 | 90 | 130 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Antwerp posts a 37% higher average cards per match than Lommel United.
| Overall | Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.20 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 3.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 35% (7/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 168 | 97 | 71 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 6 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Antwerp | Lommel United | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 4.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |

