Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
8 meetings — from the perspective of Standard Liege
Streaks - Standard Liege
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Standard Liege — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Standard Liege — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Standard Liege — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Standard Liege — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SK Beveren
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SK Beveren — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- SK Beveren — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SK Beveren — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SK Beveren — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- SK Beveren — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Standard Liege
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Standard Liege — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Standard Liege — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Standard Liege — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 Standard Liege — over 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - SK Beveren
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SK Beveren — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SK Beveren — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SK Beveren — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 SK Beveren — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SK Beveren — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. SK Beveren is 33% better than Standard Liege in terms of win rate.
| Standard Liege | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.00 | 3.80 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 90% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 43% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.44 | 11.40 | 12.84 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.22 | 8.80 | 9.00 |
| SK Beveren | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.80 | 4.00 | 3.40 |
Scored | 2.10 | 2.00 | 2.05 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 2.00 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 10% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 56% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 11.88 | 12.44 | 12.18 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.75 | 10.00 | 9.41 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Dvs Kortrijk1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Genk1-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs Dender2-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Charleroi0-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Gent1-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs KVC Westerlo2-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Antwerp1-0
- 29/08/2026Wvs OH Leuven2-1
- 21/08/2026Wvs RAAL La Louvière2-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs KV Mechelen3-3
- 31/10/2026Lvs Union St. Gilloise1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs KVC Westerlo4-4
- 16/10/2026Wvs Habay-la-Neuve3-0
- 09/10/2026Lvs Lommel United1-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Kortrijk0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs St. Truiden2-0
- 06/09/2026Wvs OH Leuven3-0
- 28/08/2026Lvs Genk0-4
- 22/08/2026Lvs Zulte Waregem0-4
- 16/08/2026Wvs Anderlecht1-0
Goal thresholds
| Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 10% (1/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Standard Liege posts a 15% higher average corners per match than SK Beveren.
| Overall | Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.58 (36/40) | 11.26 (19/20) | 9.82 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (31/36) | 95% (18/19) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 81% (29/36) | 84% (16/19) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (27/36) | 79% (15/19) | 71% (12/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 68% (13/19) | 53% (9/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 44% (16/36) | 47% (9/19) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 36% (13/36) | 37% (7/19) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 28% (10/36) | 37% (7/19) | 18% (3/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 32% (6/19) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 21% (4/19) | 6% (1/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.08 | 4.75 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 203 | 95 | 108 |
| Overall | Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.13 | 6.20 | 4.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 90% (18/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 60% (12/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 45% (9/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 205 | 124 | 81 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Standard Liege posts a 33% higher average cards per match than SK Beveren.
| Overall | Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.55 (40/40) | 4.05 (20/20) | 3.05 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 85% (17/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Total Cards | 142 | 81 | 61 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 9 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Standard Liege | SK Beveren | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

