Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Farul Constanta
Streaks - Farul Constanta
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Farul Constanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Farul Constanta — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Farul Constanta — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Farul Constanta — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Farul Constanta — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Rapid
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Rapid — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Rapid — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Rapid — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Rapid — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Rapid — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Farul Constanta
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Farul Constanta — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Farul Constanta — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Farul Constanta — loses the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Farul Constanta — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Farul Constanta — under 49.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
Series - Rapid
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Rapid — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid — under 11.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Rapid — under 5.5 cards in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Rapid is 67% better than Farul Constanta in terms of win rate.
| Farul Constanta | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.90 | 3.15 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.90 | 1.65 |
BTTS % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | 47% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.10 | 11.88 | 15.33 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.10 | 10.00 | 9.50 |
| Rapid | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.40 | 2.30 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.10 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.67 | 12.88 | 15.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.11 | 11.50 | 10.24 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Wvs FC Voluntari2-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Oţelul4-3
- 18/10/2026Lvs Universitatea Craiova0-2
- 11/10/2026Wvs Petrolul Ploiesti3-1
- 20/09/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti0-4
- 11/09/2026Wvs Uta Arad4-2
- 04/09/2026Dvs CFR 1907 Cluj0-0
- 30/08/2026Dvs FC Botosani0-0
- 23/08/2026Dvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1
- 14/08/2026Dvs Arges Pitesti1-1
- 30/10/2026Wvs Csikszereda2-0
- 27/10/2026Dvs Corvinul Hunedoara0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs FCSB1-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Corvinul Hunedoara2-0
- 12/10/2026Wvs Universitatea Cluj4-3
- 18/09/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti3-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs FC Voluntari2-1
- 06/09/2026Wvs Oţelul1-0
- 03/09/2026Wvs FC Politehnica Timisoara2-0
- 31/08/2026Dvs Universitatea Craiova1-1
Goal thresholds
| Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Rapid posts a 15% higher average corners per match than Farul Constanta.
| Overall | Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.00 (35/40) | 9.33 (18/20) | 10.71 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 72% (13/18) | 88% (15/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 72% (13/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 66% (23/35) | 56% (10/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (16/35) | 44% (8/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 39% (7/18) | 47% (8/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 31% (11/35) | 22% (4/18) | 41% (7/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 17% (3/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 11% (2/18) | 29% (5/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 11% (2/18) | 18% (3/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.28 | 5.00 | 5.55 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 15% (3/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 15% (3/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Corners Earned | 211 | 100 | 111 |
| Overall | Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.63 | 4.40 | 4.85 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 185 | 88 | 97 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Rapid posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Farul Constanta.
| Overall | Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.53 (40/40) | 4.25 (20/20) | 4.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 181 | 85 | 96 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 8 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Farul Constanta | Rapid | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 15% (3/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |

