Football Stats
Herb Arges Pitesti
Romania flagArges Pitesti
14. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Arges Pitesti — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D2
L3
GF4
GA5
GD-1
PPG1.14
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W1
D1
L5
GF4
GA11
GD-7
PPG0.57
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W3
D3
L8
GF8
GA16
GD-8
PPG0.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arges Pitesti — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Arges Pitesti — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Arges Pitesti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Arges Pitesti — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Arges Pitesti — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Arges Pitesti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Arges Pitesti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Arges Pitesti — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in this team's recent matches.

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Corvinul Hunedoara2–0Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
28/10Corona Braşov0–3Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
24/10Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti0–1Uta Arad
19/10Universitatea Cluj2–2Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
12/10Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti0–1CFR 1907 Cluj
18/09Rapid3–1Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
13/09Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti1–1FC Botosani
07/09FC Voluntari1–0Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti
02/09Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti0–5FCSB
29/08Herb Arges PitestiArges Pitesti0–1Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe

Arges Pitesti — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 33% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.10
1.90
Scored
0.20
0.40
0.60
Conceded
0.60
0.70
1.30
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
49%
Avg. shots/match
12.78
Avg. fouls/match
14.11
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.20
2.30
Scored
0.40
0.50
0.90
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
50%
50%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
14.78
Avg. fouls/match
12.67

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 18% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.64
13.43
15.86
Shots on target / match
3.36
3.00
3.71
Shots off target / match
7.36
7.29
7.43
Shot conversion rate
3.9%
4.3%
3.6%
Shots per goal
25.63
23.50
27.75
Shots on target per goal
5.88
5.25
6.50
Shots Over 10.5
86% (12/14)
71% (5/7)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
71% (10/14)
71% (5/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
71% (10/14)
71% (5/7)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 13.5
50% (7/14)
57% (4/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots Over 14.5
43% (6/14)
43% (3/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
36% (5/14)
29% (2/7)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
21% (3/14)
14% (1/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (3/14)
14% (1/7)
29% (2/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
7% (1/14)
0% (0/7)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 133% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.57
3.00
2.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
93% (13/14)
100% (7/7)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
86% (12/14)
100% (7/7)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (8/14)
71% (5/7)
43% (3/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
21% (3/14)
29% (2/7)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.43
2.00
0.86
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (11/14)
100% (7/7)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
50% (7/14)
71% (5/7)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
14% (2/14)
29% (2/7)
0% (0/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 35% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.67 (18/20)
8.22 (9/10)
11.11 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
67% (6/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
67% (6/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
56% (5/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
33% (3/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
22% (2/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
11% (1/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
11% (1/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
0% (0/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/9)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.65
4.70
4.60
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
93
47
46

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.50 (20/20)
6.10 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
110
61
49
Highest in a Match
11
11
7
Lowest in a Match
2
2
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Arges Pitesti's most common scores

Match result

0-1
5 (36%)
1-0
3 (21%)
0-2
2 (14%)
1-1
2 (14%)
1-3
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-0
6 (43%)
0-1
3 (21%)
1-0
2 (14%)
0-2
1 (7%)
1-1
1 (7%)

Arges Pitesti's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
8 (57%)
2
4 (29%)
4
2 (14%)

Goals at half-time

0
6 (43%)
1
5 (36%)
2
2 (14%)
3
1 (7%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36