
2026/27 Corvinul Hunedoara — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 1.75 | |
| Away form | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 1.36 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Corvinul Hunedoara — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Corvinul Hunedoara — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Corvinul Hunedoara — over 1.5 goals in the match (14/20, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Corvinul Hunedoara — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Corvinul Hunedoara — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 100% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.30 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 50% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 50% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.75 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.60 | 1.40 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.40 | 0.80 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 1.00 | 1.20 |
BTTS % | 0% | 30% | 15% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 30% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 16.08 | 16.63 | 15.20 |
Shots on target / match | 4.69 | 5.13 | 4.00 |
Shots off target / match | 8.15 | 8.38 | 7.80 |
Shot conversion rate | 7.7% | 9.8% | 3.9% |
Shots per goal | 13.06 | 10.23 | 25.33 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.81 | 3.15 | 6.67 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 92% (12/13) | 100% (8/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 85% (11/13) | 88% (7/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 77% (10/13) | 75% (6/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 69% (9/13) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 62% (8/13) | 63% (5/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 69% (9/13) | 88% (7/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 2.73 | 2.57 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (11/11) | 100% (7/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 82% (9/11) | 86% (6/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 27% (3/11) | 14% (1/7) | 50% (2/4) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.55 | 1.43 | 1.75 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 91% (10/11) | 86% (6/7) | 100% (4/4) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 55% (6/11) | 43% (3/7) | 75% (3/4) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 9% (1/11) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/4) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 2.5 | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 33% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 2H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 14% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.62 (13/20) | 9.13 (8/10) | 10.40 (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 69% (9/13) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 69% (9/13) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 50% (4/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (6/13) | 38% (3/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/8) | 20% (1/5) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/8) | 20% (1/5) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.54 | 5.63 | 5.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 62% (8/13) | 75% (6/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 92% (12/13) | 88% (7/8) | 100% (5/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 69% (9/13) | 63% (5/8) | 80% (4/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (4/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (4/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 46% (6/13) | 50% (4/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 38% (5/13) | 38% (3/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (1/13) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/5) |
Corners Earned | 72 | 45 | 27 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.08 | 3.50 | 5.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 62% (8/13) | 75% (6/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 62% (8/13) | 63% (5/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 54% (7/13) | 50% (4/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 46% (6/13) | 38% (3/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (5/13) | 25% (2/8) | 60% (3/5) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (2/13) | 0% (0/8) | 40% (2/5) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (1/13) | 0% (0/8) | 20% (1/5) |
Corners Against | 53 | 28 | 25 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 107% higher average cards per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.06 (16/16) | 3.44 (9/9) | 7.14 (7/7) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (16/16) | 100% (9/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 94% (15/16) | 89% (8/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 88% (14/16) | 78% (7/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 69% (11/16) | 44% (4/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (10/16) | 33% (3/9) | 100% (7/7) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (4/16) | 0% (0/9) | 57% (4/7) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 19% (3/16) | 0% (0/9) | 43% (3/7) |
Total Cards | 81 | 31 | 50 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 5 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Corvinul Hunedoara's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Corvinul Hunedoara's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.