Football Stats
Herb Universitatea Cluj
Romania flagUniversitatea Cluj
4. in Liga I table
Romania / Liga I2026/27 season

2026/27 Universitatea Cluj — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches8
W5
D1
L2
GF17
GA12
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W3
D0
L3
GF9
GA8
GD+1
PPG1.50
Last 5
Overall
Matches14
W8
D1
L5
GF26
GA20
GD+6
PPG1.79
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitatea Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Universitatea Cluj — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Universitatea Cluj — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Universitatea Cluj — wins in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Cluj — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Cluj — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Cluj — wins the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Universitatea Cluj — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
02/11Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj1–0FCSB
28/10CFR 1907 Cluj1–3Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
23/10Corvinul Hunedoara0–3Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
19/10Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj2–2Arges Pitesti
12/10Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj3–4Rapid
08/10CFR 1907 Cluj1–3Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
20/09FC Voluntari0–2Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
14/09Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj3–0Oţelul
07/09Universitatea Craiova4–0Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
01/09Herb Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj1–0Petrolul Ploiesti

Universitatea Cluj — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
50%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
2.00
3.40
Scored
0.70
1.30
2.00
Conceded
0.70
0.70
1.40
BTTS %
30%
50%
40%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
40%
10%
25%
Ball possession
56%
Avg. shots/match
14.88
Avg. fouls/match
11.38
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
40%
30%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
1.80
3.00
Scored
0.40
0.90
1.30
Conceded
0.80
0.90
1.70
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
—
Avg. shots/match
—
Avg. fouls/match
—

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 9% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.38
14.88
13.60
Shots on target / match
4.69
5.00
4.20
Shots off target / match
5.92
5.38
6.80
Shot conversion rate
12.3%
14.3%
8.8%
Shots per goal
8.13
7.00
11.33
Shots on target per goal
2.65
2.35
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
88% (7/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
88% (7/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
63% (5/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (7/13)
50% (4/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
50% (4/8)
40% (2/5)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
50% (4/8)
20% (1/5)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/5)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 59% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.85
2.75
3.00
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (8/8)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
85% (11/13)
75% (6/8)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
54% (7/13)
63% (5/8)
40% (2/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
38% (5/13)
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.38
1.13
1.80
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
69% (9/13)
75% (6/8)
60% (3/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
38% (5/13)
38% (3/8)
40% (2/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
15% (2/13)
0% (0/8)
40% (2/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
10.36 (14/20)
10.88 (8/10)
9.67 (6/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
86% (12/14)
88% (7/8)
83% (5/6)
Over 7.5 Corners
79% (11/14)
75% (6/8)
83% (5/6)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (10/14)
75% (6/8)
67% (4/6)
Over 9.5 Corners
57% (8/14)
63% (5/8)
50% (3/6)
Over 10.5 Corners
43% (6/14)
50% (4/8)
33% (2/6)
Over 11.5 Corners
36% (5/14)
38% (3/8)
33% (2/6)
Over 12.5 Corners
29% (4/14)
38% (3/8)
17% (1/6)
Over 13.5 Corners
21% (3/14)
38% (3/8)
0% (0/6)
Over 14.5 Corners
7% (1/14)
13% (1/8)
0% (0/6)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.65
5.40
3.90
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
93
54
39

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.05 (20/20)
5.40 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
101
54
47
Highest in a Match
12
8
12
Lowest in a Match
1
3
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Universitatea Cluj's most common scores

Match result

2-1
3 (21%)
3-0
2 (14%)
3-1
1 (7%)
0-1
1 (7%)
1-2
1 (7%)

Half-time result

0-1
4 (29%)
1-0
4 (29%)
0-0
3 (21%)
1-2
2 (14%)
2-1
1 (7%)

Universitatea Cluj's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (43%)
4
3 (21%)
1
2 (14%)
5
1 (7%)
7
1 (7%)

Goals at half-time

1
8 (57%)
0
3 (21%)
3
3 (21%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga I.

Liga I — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Dinamo Bucuresti141031332.36
3Rapid14932302.14
4Universitatea Cluj14815251.79
5Petrolul Ploiesti14734241.71
6Farul Constanta14653231.64
7FCSB14635211.50
8Corvinul Hunedoara14545191.36
9CFR 1907 Cluj14536181.29
10Uta Arad14536181.29
12FC Botosani14356141.00
13Oţelul14266120.86
14Arges Pitesti14338120.86
15FC Voluntari14221080.57
16Csikszereda14121150.36