Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Arges Pitesti
Streaks - Arges Pitesti
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Arges Pitesti — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Arges Pitesti — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Arges Pitesti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Arges Pitesti — over 1.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
- Arges Pitesti — under 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Dinamo Bucuresti
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Bucuresti — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Bucuresti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Dinamo Bucuresti — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Arges Pitesti
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Arges Pitesti — over 19.5 booking points in 29 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arges Pitesti — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arges Pitesti — under 4.5 offsides in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Arges Pitesti — over 12.5 corners in 3 matches in a row
Series - Dinamo Bucuresti
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in 15 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — over 1.5 goals in the match in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — wins the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Dinamo Bucuresti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 13 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Dinamo Bucuresti is 200% better than Arges Pitesti in terms of win rate.
| Arges Pitesti | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.90 | 2.30 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.90 | 0.75 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 49% | 44% | 46% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.78 | 14.78 | 13.78 |
Avg. fouls/match | 14.11 | 12.67 | 13.39 |
| Dinamo Bucuresti | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.95 |
Scored | 2.70 | 1.60 | 2.15 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 50% | 70% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 20% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Ball possession | 56% | 59% | 57% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.33 | 17.63 | 18.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.22 | 10.13 | 10.71 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Corvinul Hunedoara0-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Corona Braşov3-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Uta Arad0-1
- 19/10/2026Dvs Universitatea Cluj2-2
- 12/10/2026Lvs CFR 1907 Cluj0-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs Rapid1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs FC Botosani1-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs FC Voluntari0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs FCSB0-5
- 29/08/2026Lvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe0-1
- 01/11/2026Wvs Uta Arad2-0
- 28/10/2026Wvs Chindia Targoviste5-2
- 25/10/2026Dvs CFR 1907 Cluj2-2
- 16/10/2026Wvs FC Botosani2-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe2-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Farul Constanta4-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Csikszereda3-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs FCSB2-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Sporting Lieşti4-1
- 29/08/2026Dvs Corvinul Hunedoara1-1
Goal thresholds
| Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.40 (35/40) | 9.67 (18/20) | 9.12 (17/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 80% (28/35) | 78% (14/18) | 82% (14/17) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (25/35) | 67% (12/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 69% (24/35) | 61% (11/18) | 76% (13/17) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 50% (9/18) | 35% (6/17) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 34% (12/35) | 44% (8/18) | 24% (4/17) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 39% (7/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (8/35) | 33% (6/18) | 12% (2/17) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/35) | 17% (3/18) | 6% (1/17) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/35) | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/17) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.15 | 4.65 | 5.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 35% (7/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 206 | 93 | 113 |
| Overall | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.80 | 3.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 63% (25/40) | 45% (9/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 50% (10/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 40% (8/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 164 | 96 | 68 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.67 (40/40) | 5.50 (20/20) | 5.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 227 | 110 | 117 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | 11 | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Arges Pitesti | Dinamo Bucuresti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 45% (9/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 95% (19/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

