Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
9 meetings — from the perspective of FC Botosani
Streaks - FC Botosani
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Botosani — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Botosani — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Botosani — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- FC Botosani — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Oţelul
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oţelul — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Oţelul — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Oţelul — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Botosani
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Botosani — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Botosani — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Oţelul
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Oţelul — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oţelul — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oţelul — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oţelul — over 29.5 booking points in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Oţelul — under 3.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| FC Botosani | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.75 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.90 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 50% | 80% | 65% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Ball possession | 59% | 48% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.44 | 9.88 | 12.82 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.22 | 10.50 | 11.41 |
| Oţelul | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 80% | 60% | 70% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 0% | 5% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 40% | 25% |
Ball possession | 55% | 52% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.10 | 10.90 | 14.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.30 | 14.10 | 12.70 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Universitatea Craiova1-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs Uta Arad2-2
- 23/10/2026Lvs Petrolul Ploiesti1-3
- 16/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti0-2
- 10/10/2026Wvs Uta Arad2-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs CFR 1907 Cluj1-3
- 13/09/2026Dvs Arges Pitesti1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe5-0
- 02/09/2026Lvs Corvinul Hunedoara0-1
- 30/08/2026Dvs Farul Constanta0-0
- 01/11/2026Dvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Farul Constanta3-4
- 16/10/2026Dvs Csikszereda1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs FCSB0-1
- 21/09/2026Lvs Corvinul Hunedoara2-3
- 14/09/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj0-3
- 06/09/2026Lvs Rapid0-1
- 28/08/2026Dvs FC Voluntari2-2
- 24/08/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti1-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs Universitatea Craiova1-1
Goal thresholds
| FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.46 (37/40) | 9.47 (17/20) | 9.45 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (31/37) | 82% (14/17) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 71% (12/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 65% (11/17) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 41% (7/17) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 35% (6/17) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 18% (3/17) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 18% (3/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 12% (2/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 12% (2/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.83 | 4.85 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 83% (33/40) | 75% (15/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 193 | 97 | 96 |
| Overall | FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.55 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 50% (20/40) | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 73% (29/40) | 65% (13/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 40% (8/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 91 | 93 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Botosani posts a 24% higher average cards per match than Oţelul.
| Overall | FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.10 (40/40) | 5.65 (20/20) | 4.55 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 50% (10/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 25% (5/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 204 | 113 | 91 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Botosani | Oţelul | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 48% (19/40) | 50% (10/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 85% (17/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

