Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Streaks - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - FC Voluntari
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- FC Voluntari — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Voluntari — over 2.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- FC Voluntari — loses away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — doesn't win the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe — under 49.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
Series - FC Voluntari
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Voluntari — both teams score (BTTS) in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Voluntari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Voluntari — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Voluntari is 25% better than Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe in terms of win rate.
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 1.80 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | — | 45% | — |
Avg. shots/match | — | 9.00 | — |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 12.86 | — |
| FC Voluntari | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 2.40 | 1.85 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Ball possession | 47% | — | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.63 | 9.71 | 13.40 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.75 | 8.43 | 9.13 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Oţelul1-1
- 29/10/2026Dvs Concordia1-1
- 26/10/2026Lvs Universitatea Craiova0-5
- 17/10/2026Dvs Petrolul Ploiesti1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti0-2
- 18/09/2026Lvs Uta Arad0-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs CFR 1907 Cluj3-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs FC Botosani0-5
- 01/09/2026Lvs CFR 1907 Cluj1-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti1-0
- 02/11/2026Lvs Farul Constanta1-2
- 29/10/2026Dvs Universitatea Craiova1-1
- 24/10/2026Lvs Csikszereda1-2
- 19/10/2026Lvs FCSB1-2
- 09/10/2026Lvs Corvinul Hunedoara2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj0-2
- 12/09/2026Lvs Rapid1-2
- 07/09/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti1-0
- 01/09/2026Wvs Chindia Targoviste1-0
- 28/08/2026Dvs Oţelul2-2
Goal thresholds
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
| Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe posts a 13% higher average corners per match than FC Voluntari.
| Overall | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.39 (28/40) | 10.00 (13/20) | 8.87 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 68% (19/28) | 85% (11/13) | 53% (8/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 61% (17/28) | 77% (10/13) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 54% (15/28) | 62% (8/13) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 43% (12/28) | 46% (6/13) | 40% (6/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 39% (11/28) | 46% (6/13) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 29% (8/28) | 31% (4/13) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 25% (7/28) | 31% (4/13) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (5/28) | 23% (3/13) | 13% (2/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (4/28) | 15% (2/13) | 13% (2/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 3.85 | 4.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 40% (8/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 164 | 77 | 87 |
| Overall | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.35 | 6.10 | 4.60 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 75% (15/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 75% (15/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 214 | 122 | 92 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (40/40) | 3.95 (20/20) | 4.15 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 162 | 79 | 83 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe | FC Voluntari | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 23% (9/40) | 30% (6/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 75% (15/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 3.5 | 73% (29/40) | 80% (16/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

