Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Uta Arad
Streaks - Uta Arad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Uta Arad — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
- Uta Arad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Uta Arad — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Uta Arad — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Uta Arad — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Petrolul Ploiesti
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Petrolul Ploiesti — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Petrolul Ploiesti — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Petrolul Ploiesti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Petrolul Ploiesti — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Petrolul Ploiesti — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Uta Arad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Uta Arad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Uta Arad — over 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Uta Arad — over 1.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Uta Arad — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Uta Arad — over 8.5 corners in 5 matches in a row
Series - Petrolul Ploiesti
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Petrolul Ploiesti — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrolul Ploiesti — over 1.5 goals in the match in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrolul Ploiesti — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrolul Ploiesti — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Petrolul Ploiesti — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Uta Arad is 13% better than Petrolul Ploiesti in terms of win rate.
| Uta Arad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.10 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.60 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 49% | 46% | 48% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.25 | 16.33 | 16.76 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.38 | 13.56 | 13.00 |
| Petrolul Ploiesti | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.80 |
Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 | 1.45 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 1.60 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 50% | 60% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Ball possession | 48% | 45% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.20 | 12.38 | 13.94 |
Avg. fouls/match | 10.60 | 11.38 | 10.94 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Lvs Dinamo Bucuresti0-2
- 27/10/2026Dvs FC Botosani2-2
- 24/10/2026Wvs Arges Pitesti1-0
- 18/10/2026Wvs CFR 1907 Cluj1-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs FC Botosani0-2
- 18/09/2026Wvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-0
- 11/09/2026Lvs Farul Constanta2-4
- 05/09/2026Wvs Csikszereda5-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Minerul Lupeni3-0
- 30/08/2026Wvs FCSB3-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs CFR 1907 Cluj1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs Progresul Spartac6-0
- 23/10/2026Wvs FC Botosani3-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Farul Constanta1-3
- 21/09/2026Wvs Csikszereda2-0
- 14/09/2026Dvs FCSB2-2
- 06/09/2026Wvs Corvinul Hunedoara2-0
- 01/09/2026Lvs Universitatea Cluj0-1
- 28/08/2026Wvs Universitatea Cluj3-2
Goal thresholds
| Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Uta Arad posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Petrolul Ploiesti.
| Overall | Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.83 (35/40) | 10.18 (17/20) | 9.50 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 76% (13/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 77% (27/35) | 76% (13/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 74% (26/35) | 71% (12/17) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 49% (17/35) | 53% (9/17) | 44% (8/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 43% (15/35) | 53% (9/17) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 26% (9/35) | 29% (5/17) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 20% (7/35) | 24% (4/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/35) | 12% (2/17) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 9% (3/35) | 12% (2/17) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.33 | 6.00 | 4.65 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 85% (17/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 35% (7/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Earned | 213 | 120 | 93 |
| Overall | Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.60 | 4.25 | 4.95 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 53% (21/40) | 65% (13/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 184 | 85 | 99 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Petrolul Ploiesti posts a 34% higher average cards per match than Uta Arad.
| Overall | Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.80 (40/40) | 4.10 (20/20) | 5.50 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 73% (29/40) | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 10% (2/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 13% (5/40) | 0% (0/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Total Cards | 192 | 82 | 110 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 7 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Uta Arad | Petrolul Ploiesti | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 15% (3/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 45% (9/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |

