Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of 1. FC Nürnberg
Streaks - 1. FC Nürnberg
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- 1. FC Nürnberg — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - SV Darmstadt 98
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- SV Darmstadt 98 — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - 1. FC Nürnberg
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — over 29.5 booking points in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 1. FC Nürnberg — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Series - SV Darmstadt 98
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — under 2.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 SV Darmstadt 98 — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. 1. FC Nürnberg is 125% better than SV Darmstadt 98 in terms of win rate.
| 1. FC Nürnberg | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 3.60 | 3.30 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 30% | 90% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 0% | 15% |
Ball possession | 54% | 54% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 18.20 | 13.40 | 15.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 9.20 | 11.40 | 10.30 |
| SV Darmstadt 98 | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 2.20 | 1.80 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 46% | 49% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.10 | 11.50 | 12.80 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.70 | 10.30 | 11.00 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs FC St. Pauli3-1
- 28/10/2026Lvs Bayer Leverkusen2-5
- 24/10/2026Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern0-1
- 16/10/2026Dvs Energie Cottbus1-1
- 10/10/2026Dvs VfL Wolfsburg4-4
- 19/09/2026Wvs Karlsruher SC1-0
- 11/09/2026Wvs Hannover 962-1
- 05/09/2026Dvs Holstein Kiel2-2
- 29/08/2026Wvs Arminia Bielefeld4-1
- 22/08/2026Dvs FC Viktoria Köln1-1
- 31/10/2026Dvs 1. FC Magdeburg1-1
- 27/10/2026Wvs SV Elversberg2-0
- 23/10/2026Dvs FC St. Pauli0-0
- 18/10/2026Lvs Karlsruher SC0-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Energie Cottbus3-1
- 18/09/2026Lvs VfL Wolfsburg1-5
- 11/09/2026Wvs Arminia Bielefeld2-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs 1. FC Kaiserslautern0-3
- 30/08/2026Lvs Hannover 960-1
- 23/08/2026Wvs FC Carl Zeiss Jena2-1
Goal thresholds
| 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 70% (14/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. SV Darmstadt 98 posts a 13% higher average corners per match than 1. FC Nürnberg.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.85 (40/40) | 10.20 (20/20) | 11.50 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 95% (38/40) | 90% (18/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 90% (36/40) | 85% (17/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 60% (24/40) | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 50% (20/40) | 35% (7/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 48% (19/40) | 30% (6/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.00 | 5.30 | 4.70 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 30% (6/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 200 | 106 | 94 |
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.85 | 4.90 | 6.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 80% (16/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 65% (13/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 20% (4/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 234 | 98 | 136 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. SV Darmstadt 98 posts a 7% higher average cards per match than 1. FC Nürnberg.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.30 (40/40) | 4.15 (20/20) | 4.45 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 45% (18/40) | 35% (7/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 172 | 83 | 89 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. 1. FC Nürnberg is 55% better than SV Darmstadt 98 in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.20 | 18.50 | 11.90 |
Shots on target / match | 4.80 | 6.70 | 2.90 |
Shots off target / match | 6.25 | 6.90 | 5.60 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.9% | 13.0% | 7.6% |
Shots per goal | 9.21 | 7.71 | 13.22 |
Shots on target per goal | 2.91 | 2.79 | 3.22 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 60% (12/20) | 90% (9/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 45% (9/20) | 70% (7/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 55% (11/20) | 90% (9/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 40% (8/20) | 70% (7/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. SV Darmstadt 98 posts a 108% higher offsides per match than 1. FC Nürnberg.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.78 | 3.50 | 4.13 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (18/18) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (8/8) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 89% (16/18) | 90% (9/10) | 88% (7/8) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (13/18) | 70% (7/10) | 75% (6/8) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 56% (10/18) | 50% (5/10) | 63% (5/8) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.78 | 1.20 | 2.50 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 89% (16/18) | 80% (8/10) | 100% (8/8) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 33% (6/18) | 20% (2/10) | 50% (4/8) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (4/18) | 10% (1/10) | 38% (3/8) |
Expected Goals
xG is the expected number of goals calculated from the quality of scoring chances, not the actual match result. 1. FC Nürnberg is 85% better than SV Darmstadt 98 in terms of expected goals (xG).
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
xG (For) | 1.24 | 1.61 | 0.87 |
xGA (Against) | 1.87 | 2.34 | 1.40 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | 1. FC Nürnberg | SV Darmstadt 98 | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 80% (16/20) | 90% (18/20) |

