Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Caldas
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Caldas — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Caldas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Caldas — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Caldas — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Oliveirense
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Oliveirense — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Oliveirense — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Oliveirense — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
- Oliveirense — over 49.5 booking points (2/2, 100%)
- Oliveirense — over 5.5 cards (2/2, 100%)
Series - Caldas
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Caldas — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Series - Oliveirense
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
No runs in a row (≥3-match threshold) in these two teams' recent matches.
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Caldas is 40% better than Oliveirense in terms of win rate.
| Caldas | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.90 | 1.90 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.70 | 1.05 |
Conceded | 1.50 | 1.20 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
| Oliveirense | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 1.90 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.60 | 0.70 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Wvs SC Covilha1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Mafra3-3
- 11/10/2026Lvs Atlético CP1-4
- 13/09/2026Wvs Vitória de Sernache2-0
- 04/09/2026Wvs União Santarém1-0
- 30/08/2026Lvs Sintrense1-3
- 23/08/2026Lvs Louletano2-4
- 16/08/2026Dvs Lusitano Évora 19110-0
- 08/08/2026Lvs CF Os Belenenses0-1
- 02/05/2026Lvs 1º Dezembro1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs CF Os Belenenses1-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Lusitano Évora 19112-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs SC Covilha0-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Penafiel1-2
- 12/09/2026Wvs Mafra2-1
- 06/09/2026Lvs Atlético CP1-3
- 29/08/2026Wvs Penalva Castelo4-0
- 23/08/2026Wvs Vitória de Sernache3-2
- 14/08/2026Dvs União Santarém1-1
- 08/08/2026Dvs Louletano0-0
Goal thresholds
| Caldas | Oliveirense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Caldas | Oliveirense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Caldas | Oliveirense | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 55% (11/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Caldas | Oliveirense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 10.00 (2/2) | — | 10.00 (2/2) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 100% (2/2) | — | 100% (2/2) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 50% (1/2) | — | 50% (1/2) |
Total Cards | 20 | — | 20 |
Highest in a Match | 13 | — | 13 |
Lowest in a Match | 7 | — | 7 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Caldas | Oliveirense | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 78% (31/40) | 80% (16/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 90% (18/20) | 95% (19/20) |

