Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Montedio Yamagata
Streaks - Montedio Yamagata
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Montedio Yamagata — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
- Montedio Yamagata — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Montedio Yamagata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Tokushima Vortis
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tokushima Vortis — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Tokushima Vortis — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Tokushima Vortis — under 49.5 booking points (9/10, 90%)
- Tokushima Vortis — over 19.5 booking points (8/10, 80%)
- Tokushima Vortis — under 3.5 offsides (8/10, 80%)
Series - Montedio Yamagata
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
Series - Tokushima Vortis
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 39.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tokushima Vortis — under 4.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Montedio Yamagata is 14% better than Tokushima Vortis in terms of win rate.
| Montedio Yamagata | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Conceded | 1.30 | 1.20 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
| Tokushima Vortis | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.40 | 2.05 |
Scored | 1.10 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 1.70 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Vanraure Hachinohe2-1
- 25/10/2026Lvs Tegevajaro Miyazaki0-2
- 21/10/2026Lvs Consadole Sapporo0-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Fujieda MYFC0-0
- 11/10/2026Lvs Vegalta Sendai0-1
- 03/10/2026Lvs Oita Trinita1-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Sagan Tosu2-0
- 19/09/2026Lvs Kataller Toyama0-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Albirex Niigata0-1
- 05/09/2026Lvs Ventforet Kofu1-2
- 31/10/2026Lvs Yokohama FC0-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Fujieda MYFC1-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Vanraure Hachinohe0-1
- 17/10/2026Dvs Vegalta Sendai0-0
- 10/10/2026Lvs Imabari1-2
- 03/10/2026Lvs Albirex Niigata1-2
- 26/09/2026Wvs Tochigi City3-0
- 23/09/2026Lvs Gamba Osaka0-5
- 19/09/2026Wvs Ventforet Kofu1-0
- 12/09/2026Lvs Blaublitz Akita1-4
Goal thresholds
| Montedio Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Montedio Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
| Montedio Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Montedio Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.95 (20/20) | — | 2.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | — | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 90% (18/20) | — | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | — | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | — | 30% (6/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | — | 10% (2/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | — | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 59 | — | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 5 | — | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | — | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Montedio Yamagata | Tokushima Vortis | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 33% (13/40) | 20% (4/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

