Football Stats
Herb Fujieda MYFC
Fujieda MYFCAvg. points/match 0.95
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Jubilo Iwata
Jubilo IwataAvg. points/match 1.55

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

4 meetings — from the perspective of Fujieda MYFC

1W — Fujieda MYFC0D3W — Jubilo Iwata

Streaks - Fujieda MYFC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Fujieda MYFC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Jubilo Iwata

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Jubilo Iwata — both teams score (BTTS) away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jubilo Iwata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jubilo Iwata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Jubilo Iwata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Jubilo Iwata — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series - Fujieda MYFC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Fujieda MYFC — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Fujieda MYFC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Series - Jubilo Iwata

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Jubilo Iwata — under 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
20/09Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC2–1Herb Jubilo IwataJubilo Iwata
11/05Herb Jubilo IwataJubilo Iwata1–0Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
16/07Herb Jubilo IwataJubilo Iwata4–1Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC
17/05Herb Fujieda MYFCFujieda MYFC0–1Herb Jubilo IwataJubilo Iwata

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Jubilo Iwata is 167% better than Fujieda MYFC in terms of win rate.

Fujieda MYFCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
20%
10%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
3.00
2.20
Scored
0.80
1.30
1.05
Conceded
0.60
1.70
1.15
BTTS %
40%
70%
55%
Clean sheet %
40%
0%
20%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Jubilo IwataHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.70
2.20
Scored
1.00
1.40
1.20
Conceded
0.70
1.30
1.00
BTTS %
40%
90%
65%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
0%
15%

Last 10 matches

Jubilo Iwata is +75% better in terms of goals scored
0.80 goals/match
Fujieda MYFC at home
1.40 goals/match
Jubilo Iwata away

Goal thresholds

Fujieda MYFCJubilo Iwata
Over 0.5
70% (7/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
50% (5/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
45% (9/20)
70% (14/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
45% (9/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
75% (15/20)
70% (14/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallFujieda MYFCJubilo Iwata
Match Cards AVG
2.85 (20/20)
—
2.85 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
—
65% (13/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
—
30% (6/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
57
—
57
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallFujieda MYFCJubilo Iwata
Under 0.5
13% (5/40)
15% (3/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 1.5
35% (14/40)
40% (8/20)
30% (6/20)
Under 2.5
63% (25/40)
70% (14/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
80% (32/40)
75% (15/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
93% (37/40)
85% (17/20)
100% (20/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
95% (19/20)
100% (20/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80