Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
4 meetings — from the perspective of Yokohama FC
Streaks - Yokohama FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Yokohama FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Yokohama FC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Yokohama FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Blaublitz Akita
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Blaublitz Akita — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Blaublitz Akita — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Blaublitz Akita — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Blaublitz Akita — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Yokohama FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Yokohama FC — under 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Series - Blaublitz Akita
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Blaublitz Akita — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Yokohama FC is 120% better than Blaublitz Akita in terms of win rate.
| Yokohama FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.70 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
| Blaublitz Akita | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 0% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.60 | 2.40 |
Scored | 1.40 | 0.50 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 2.10 | 1.45 |
BTTS % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 0% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Tokushima Vortis1-0
- 24/10/2026Dvs Omiya Ardija2-2
- 21/10/2026Wvs Ventforet Kofu3-0
- 17/10/2026Dvs Tochigi City1-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Oita Trinita1-2
- 07/10/2026Wvs Avispa Fukuoka1-0
- 04/10/2026Wvs Vanraure Hachinohe2-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs Kataller Toyama3-3
- 19/09/2026Wvs Imabari2-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Iwaki0-2
- 31/10/2026Dvs Fujieda MYFC1-1
- 25/10/2026Wvs Imabari1-0
- 21/10/2026Lvs Tegevajaro Miyazaki1-2
- 17/10/2026Lvs Consadole Sapporo0-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs Iwaki0-1
- 04/10/2026Wvs Sagan Tosu1-0
- 26/09/2026Dvs Albirex Niigata2-2
- 19/09/2026Dvs Shonan Bellmare1-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Tokushima Vortis4-1
- 06/09/2026Dvs Omiya Ardija0-0
Goal thresholds
| Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 90% (9/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 50% (10/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 12.50 (4/40) | 12.50 (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 9.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 10.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 11.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 12.5 Corners | 75% (3/4) | 75% (3/4) | — |
Over 13.5 Corners | 50% (2/4) | 50% (2/4) | — |
Over 14.5 Corners | 25% (1/4) | 25% (1/4) | — |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 3.70 | 3.70 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Corners Earned | 74 | 74 | — |
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.00 | 6.00 | — |
More Corners Than Opponent | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 80% (16/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 55% (11/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) | — |
Corners Against | 120 | 120 | — |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 2.75 (20/20) | 2.75 (20/20) | — |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) | — |
Over 1.5 Cards | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) | — |
Over 2.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) | — |
Over 3.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) | — |
Over 4.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) | — |
Over 5.5 Cards | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) | — |
Over 6.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Over 7.5 Cards | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) | — |
Total Cards | 55 | 55 | — |
Highest in a Match | 6 | 6 | — |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | — |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Yokohama FC | Blaublitz Akita | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 30% (6/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 95% (19/20) | 100% (20/20) |

