Football Stats
Herb Avispa Fukuoka
Japan flagAvispa Fukuoka
20. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Avispa Fukuoka — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches7
W2
D1
L4
GF9
GA9
GD0
PPG1.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches6
W0
D0
L6
GF4
GA15
GD-11
PPG0.00
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W2
D1
L10
GF13
GA24
GD-11
PPG0.54
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Avispa Fukuoka — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — over 1.5 goals in the match (15/20, 75%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Avispa Fukuoka — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Avispa Fukuoka — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Avispa Fukuoka — loses in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avispa Fukuoka — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avispa Fukuoka — over 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avispa Fukuoka — doesn't win the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Avispa Fukuoka — loses the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11JEF United Chiba3–0Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
24/10Tokyo Verdy3–1Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
21/10Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka1–2Gamba Osaka
18/10Machida Zelvia3–0Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
10/10Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka2–1Fagiano Okayama
07/10Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka0–1Yokohama FC
19/09Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka0–1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
12/09Shimizu S-pulse1–0Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka
05/09Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka1–1Mito Hollyhock
02/09Herb Avispa FukuokaAvispa Fukuoka2–3Urawa

Avispa Fukuoka — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 400% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.40
2.30
Scored
0.50
0.60
1.10
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
10%
40%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
40%
50%
Failed to score %
70%
50%
60%
Ball possession
41%
Avg. shots/match
12.38
Avg. fouls/match
13.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
10%
5%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.80
2.80
Scored
0.20
0.60
0.80
Conceded
0.80
1.20
2.00
BTTS %
20%
40%
30%
Clean sheet %
20%
20%
20%
Failed to score %
80%
50%
65%
Ball possession
46%
Avg. shots/match
10.20
Avg. fouls/match
12.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 12% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
11.54
12.14
10.83
Shots on target / match
3.85
4.29
3.33
Shots off target / match
4.85
5.14
4.50
Shot conversion rate
8.7%
10.6%
6.2%
Shots per goal
11.54
9.44
16.25
Shots on target per goal
3.85
3.33
5.00
Shots Over 10.5
62% (8/13)
86% (6/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 11.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 12.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 13.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
43% (3/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 3.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 4.5
46% (6/13)
57% (4/7)
33% (2/6)
Shots on target Over 5.5
31% (4/13)
43% (3/7)
17% (1/6)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (2/13)
14% (1/7)
17% (1/6)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 71% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.25
4.00
2.20
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (7/7)
100% (5/5)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (11/12)
100% (7/7)
80% (4/5)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (7/12)
86% (6/7)
20% (1/5)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides AVG
1.42
1.71
1.00
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
75% (9/12)
71% (5/7)
80% (4/5)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
33% (4/12)
43% (3/7)
20% (1/5)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
8% (1/12)
14% (1/7)
0% (0/5)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.06 (18/20)
7.63 (8/10)
8.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
38% (3/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
25% (2/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
25% (2/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
13% (1/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.40
4.00
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
88
40
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 30% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
3.45 (20/20)
3.90 (10/10)
3.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
69
39
30
Highest in a Match
6
6
5
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Avispa Fukuoka's most common scores

Match result

0-1
3 (23%)
2-3
2 (15%)
1-2
2 (15%)
0-3
2 (15%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
5 (38%)
0-0
4 (31%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)
2-0
1 (8%)

Avispa Fukuoka's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
6 (46%)
1
3 (23%)
5
2 (15%)
2
1 (8%)
4
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
0
4 (31%)
2
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54