Football Stats
Herb Imabari
ImabariAvg. points/match 1.00
Japan / J2 League3 November 2026 at 06:50
Herb Consadole Sapporo
Consadole SapporoAvg. points/match 1.50

Head-to-head (H2H)

Small sample

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

2 meetings — from the perspective of Imabari

0W — Imabari2D0W — Consadole Sapporo

Streaks - Imabari

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Imabari — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — both teams score (BTTS) at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Consadole Sapporo

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Consadole Sapporo — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Consadole Sapporo — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Imabari

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Series - Consadole Sapporo

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — wins in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — keeps a clean sheet in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — under 2.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Consadole Sapporo — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
23/11Herb ImabariImabari1–1Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo
15/06Herb Consadole SapporoConsadole Sapporo2–2Herb ImabariImabari

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Consadole Sapporo is 80% better than Imabari in terms of win rate.

ImabariHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.40
3.20
3.30
Scored
1.70
0.80
1.25
Conceded
1.70
2.40
2.05
BTTS %
80%
60%
70%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
10%
40%
25%
Consadole SapporoHomeAwayOverall
Win %
60%
30%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
2.80
2.90
Scored
1.60
1.30
1.45
Conceded
1.40
1.50
1.45
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
30%
35%
Failed to score %
0%
10%
5%

Last 10 matches

Imabari is +31% better in terms of goals scored
1.70 goals/match
Imabari at home
1.30 goals/match
Consadole Sapporo away

Goal thresholds

ImabariConsadole Sapporo
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
55% (11/20)
75% (15/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
75% (15/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
90% (18/20)
80% (16/20)

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallImabariConsadole Sapporo
Match Cards AVG
2.55 (20/20)
—
2.55 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
—
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
—
75% (15/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
—
40% (8/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
—
25% (5/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
—
15% (3/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
—
0% (0/20)
Total Cards
51
—
51
Highest in a Match
5
—
5
Lowest in a Match
1
—
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallImabariConsadole Sapporo
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
15% (6/40)
10% (2/20)
20% (4/20)
Under 2.5
40% (16/40)
30% (6/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
65% (26/40)
60% (12/20)
70% (14/20)
Under 4.5
78% (31/40)
75% (15/20)
80% (16/20)
Under 5.5
95% (38/40)
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80