Football Stats
Herb Kashiwa Reysol
Japan flagKashiwa Reysol
4. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Kashiwa Reysol — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF15
GA10
GD+5
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D1
L1
GF14
GA9
GD+5
PPG2.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W9
D1
L3
GF29
GA19
GD+10
PPG2.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kashiwa Reysol — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — wins away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Kashiwa Reysol — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Kashiwa Reysol — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol4–0Urawa
24/10Kashima2–3Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol
21/10FC Tokyo0–0Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol
17/10Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol1–3Nagoya Grampus
09/10Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol4–2Vissel Kobe
23/09Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol4–0Imabari
20/09Machida Zelvia2–4Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol
11/09Kyoto Sanga2–3Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol
06/09Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol0–2Yokohama F. Marinos
02/09Cerezo Osaka2–0Herb Kashiwa ReysolKashiwa Reysol

Kashiwa Reysol — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 50% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
70%
50%
60%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
2.30
3.90
Scored
1.20
1.30
2.50
Conceded
0.40
1.00
1.40
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
20%
45%
Failed to score %
20%
50%
35%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
12.75
Avg. fouls/match
9.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.80
3.20
Scored
0.70
1.40
2.10
Conceded
0.70
0.40
1.10
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
40%
60%
50%
Failed to score %
60%
40%
50%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
14.78
Avg. fouls/match
9.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 14% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.85
13.83
15.71
Shots on target / match
5.38
5.17
5.57
Shots off target / match
4.69
4.50
4.86
Shot conversion rate
15.0%
18.1%
12.7%
Shots per goal
6.66
5.53
7.86
Shots on target per goal
2.41
2.07
2.79
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 13.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots Over 14.5
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
54% (7/13)
50% (3/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 22% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
2.92
2.50
3.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (6/6)
100% (6/6)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
67% (4/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
50% (6/12)
33% (2/6)
67% (4/6)
Team Offsides AVG
1.67
1.50
1.83
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (10/12)
83% (5/6)
83% (5/6)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
42% (5/12)
33% (2/6)
50% (3/6)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (4/12)
17% (1/6)
50% (3/6)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
20% (2/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Draw
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.29 (17/20)
8.50 (8/10)
10.00 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
82% (14/17)
75% (6/8)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
76% (13/17)
63% (5/8)
89% (8/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
63% (5/8)
78% (7/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
41% (7/17)
38% (3/8)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
24% (4/17)
13% (1/8)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
0% (0/8)
22% (2/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/8)
11% (1/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.30
4.90
5.70
More Corners Than Opponent
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
Corners Earned
106
49
57

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 35% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.70 (20/20)
2.30 (10/10)
3.10 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
30% (3/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
54
23
31
Highest in a Match
7
6
7
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Kashiwa Reysol's most common scores

Match result

4-2
3 (23%)
0-2
2 (15%)
3-2
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
3-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-1
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
0-0
2 (15%)
2-0
1 (8%)
1-1
1 (8%)

Kashiwa Reysol's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
6
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
5
2 (15%)
3
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
6 (46%)
2
3 (23%)
0
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54