Football Stats
Herb Albirex Niigata
Albirex NiigataAvg. points/match 1.50
Japan / J2 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Imabari
ImabariAvg. points/match 0.95

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Streaks - Albirex Niigata

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Albirex Niigata — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - Imabari

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Imabari — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Imabari — over 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Imabari — loses away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Albirex Niigata

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — draws the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Albirex Niigata — over 19.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row

Series - Imabari

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Imabari — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Imabari — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

No earlier meetings in the database.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Albirex Niigata is 80% better than Imabari in terms of win rate.

Albirex NiigataHomeAwayOverall
Win %
70%
20%
45%
Avg. goals/match
3.00
3.40
3.20
Scored
1.50
1.10
1.30
Conceded
1.50
2.30
1.90
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
20%
10%
15%
Failed to score %
10%
30%
20%
ImabariHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
3.60
3.20
3.40
Scored
1.60
0.80
1.20
Conceded
2.00
2.40
2.20
BTTS %
70%
60%
65%
Clean sheet %
10%
0%
5%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%

Last 10 matches

Albirex Niigata is +87% better in terms of goals scored
1.50 goals/match
Albirex Niigata at home
0.80 goals/match
Imabari away

Goal thresholds

Albirex NiigataImabari
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5
80% (8/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
70% (14/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
70% (14/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
60% (12/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
70% (14/20)
90% (18/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallAlbirex NiigataImabari
Match Corners AVG
7.00 (4/40)
7.00 (4/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners
50% (2/4)
50% (2/4)
—
Over 7.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 8.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 9.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 10.5 Corners
25% (1/4)
25% (1/4)
—
Over 11.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/4)
0% (0/4)
—

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallAlbirex NiigataImabari
Corners Earned Match
5.05
5.05
—
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
—
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
95% (19/20)
95% (19/20)
—
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
—
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
55% (11/20)
—
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
35% (7/20)
—
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (4/20)
—
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Corners Earned
101
101
—

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallAlbirex NiigataImabari
Match Cards AVG
2.35 (20/20)
2.35 (20/20)
—
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
—
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)
—
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
40% (8/20)
—
Over 3.5 Cards
10% (2/20)
10% (2/20)
—
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
5% (1/20)
—
Over 5.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
—
Total Cards
47
47
—
Highest in a Match
5
5
—
Lowest in a Match
1
1
—

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallAlbirex NiigataImabari
Under 0.5
0% (0/40)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/20)
Under 1.5
18% (7/40)
25% (5/20)
10% (2/20)
Under 2.5
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 3.5
58% (23/40)
60% (12/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 4.5
75% (30/40)
75% (15/20)
75% (15/20)
Under 5.5
93% (37/40)
90% (18/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80