Football Stats
Herb Iwaki
IwakiAvg. points/match 1.40
Japan / J2 League7 November 2026 at 06:00
Herb Montedio Yamagata
Montedio YamagataAvg. points/match 1.35

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

6 meetings — from the perspective of Iwaki

1W — Iwaki1D4W — Montedio Yamagata

Streaks - Iwaki

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Iwaki — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Iwaki — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Iwaki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Iwaki — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Iwaki — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Montedio Yamagata

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — more goals are scored in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Montedio Yamagata — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series - Iwaki

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Iwaki — both teams score (BTTS) in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Iwaki — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Iwaki — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Iwaki — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row

Series - Montedio Yamagata

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — doesn't win the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Montedio Yamagata — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
16/08Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata1–0Herb IwakiIwaki
12/04Herb IwakiIwaki0–1Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
14/07Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata1–2Herb IwakiIwaki
24/03Herb IwakiIwaki0–0Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
04/11Herb IwakiIwaki1–3Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata
11/06Herb Montedio YamagataMontedio Yamagata3–0Herb IwakiIwaki

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.

IwakiHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
30%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.40
3.10
2.75
Scored
1.60
1.20
1.40
Conceded
0.80
1.90
1.35
BTTS %
40%
70%
55%
Clean sheet %
50%
10%
30%
Failed to score %
30%
20%
25%
Montedio YamagataHomeAwayOverall
Win %
40%
40%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.30
2.50
2.40
Scored
1.10
1.30
1.20
Conceded
1.20
1.20
1.20
BTTS %
20%
60%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
20%
30%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%

Last 10 matches

Iwaki is +23% better in terms of goals scored
1.60 goals/match
Iwaki at home
1.30 goals/match
Montedio Yamagata away

Goal thresholds

IwakiMontedio Yamagata
Over 0.5
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Failed to score
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
50% (10/20)
45% (9/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
55% (11/20)
45% (9/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
65% (13/20)
55% (11/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
80% (16/20)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallIwakiMontedio Yamagata
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
10% (2/20)
5% (1/20)
Under 1.5
25% (10/40)
25% (5/20)
25% (5/20)
Under 2.5
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
60% (12/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 4.5
90% (36/40)
85% (17/20)
95% (19/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
J2 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Albirex Niigata15924291.93
2Kataller Toyama15843281.87
3Yokohama FC15843281.87
4Omiya Ardija15762271.80
5Vegalta Sendai15834271.80
7Consadole Sapporo15726231.53
8Oita Trinita15573221.47
9Jubilo Iwata15645221.47
10Shonan Bellmare15573221.47
11Iwaki15627201.33
12Sagan Tosu15627201.33
13Montedio Yamagata15618191.27
14Blaublitz Akita15456171.13
15Tokushima Vortis15528171.13
16Fujieda MYFC15375161.07
17Vanraure Hachinohe15429140.93
18Tochigi City15339120.80
19Imabari15339120.80
20Ventforet Kofu15339120.80