Football Stats
Herb Sanfrecce Hiroshima
Japan flagSanfrecce Hiroshima
2. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W5
D1
L0
GF20
GA2
GD+18
PPG2.67
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W4
D1
L2
GF12
GA8
GD+4
PPG1.86
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W9
D2
L2
GF32
GA10
GD+22
PPG2.23
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — wins at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (9/10, 90%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima — wins away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Sanfrecce Hiroshima — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Mito Hollyhock0–3Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
24/10Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima4–0Shimizu S-pulse
21/10V-varen Nagasaki4–0Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
17/10Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Kyoto Sanga
11/10Tokyo Verdy0–2Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
07/10Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima4–0Iwaki
19/09Avispa Fukuoka0–1Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
12/09Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima6–1Cerezo Osaka
06/09Fagiano Okayama3–2Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima
02/09Herb Sanfrecce HiroshimaSanfrecce Hiroshima3–0Nagoya Grampus

Sanfrecce Hiroshima — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
80%
80%
80%
Avg. goals/match
1.70
2.30
4.00
Scored
1.40
2.00
3.40
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
20%
20%
20%
Ball possession
53%
Avg. shots/match
16.63
Avg. fouls/match
8.75
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
1.50
2.60
Scored
0.60
1.20
1.80
Conceded
0.50
0.30
0.80
BTTS %
20%
10%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
80%
75%
Failed to score %
50%
30%
40%
Ball possession
62%
Avg. shots/match
18.90
Avg. fouls/match
11.10

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 18% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
18.85
17.17
20.29
Shots on target / match
6.69
7.00
6.43
Shots off target / match
6.69
6.17
7.14
Shot conversion rate
13.1%
19.4%
8.5%
Shots per goal
7.66
5.15
11.83
Shots on target per goal
2.72
2.10
3.75
Shots Over 10.5
92% (12/13)
83% (5/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 12.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 14.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
69% (9/13)
83% (5/6)
57% (4/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
69% (9/13)
83% (5/6)
57% (4/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 19% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.50
3.00
3.86
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (12/12)
100% (5/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
83% (10/12)
60% (3/5)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
75% (9/12)
60% (3/5)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
42% (5/12)
40% (2/5)
43% (3/7)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
1.80
2.14
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
92% (11/12)
80% (4/5)
100% (7/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
67% (8/12)
60% (3/5)
71% (5/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
25% (3/12)
20% (1/5)
29% (2/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
20% (4/20)
0% (0/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
30% (6/20)
10% (1/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
55% (11/20)
50% (5/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
75% (15/20)
70% (7/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 150% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 39% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.11 (18/20)
7.50 (8/10)
10.40 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
63% (5/8)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
63% (5/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
38% (3/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
38% (3/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
38% (3/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
25% (2/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
25% (2/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
0% (0/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
6.90
5.50
8.30
More Corners Than Opponent
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
60% (6/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
60% (6/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Corners Earned
138
55
83

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 68% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.55 (20/20)
1.90 (10/10)
3.20 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
60% (6/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
20% (2/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
51
19
32
Highest in a Match
6
4
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Sanfrecce Hiroshima's most common scores

Match result

3-0
4 (31%)
0-0
1 (8%)
6-1
1 (8%)
2-3
1 (8%)
4-1
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
5 (38%)
1-0
4 (31%)
3-0
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Sanfrecce Hiroshima's most common goal count

Goals in the match

3
4 (31%)
5
2 (15%)
2
2 (15%)
4
2 (15%)
0
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
5 (38%)
1
4 (31%)
3
3 (23%)
2
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54