Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - FC Porto
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- FC Porto — wins at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Napoli
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Napoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Napoli — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Napoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Napoli — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Napoli — over 29.5 booking points (7/10, 70%)
Series - FC Porto
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 FC Porto — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 14 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — under 39.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 FC Porto — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
Series - Napoli
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Napoli — over 1.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Napoli — over 29.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. FC Porto is 88% better than Napoli in terms of win rate.
| FC Porto | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 80% | 70% | 75% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.65 |
Scored | 1.70 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 1.10 | 0.80 |
BTTS % | 20% | 60% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Ball possession | 53% | 52% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 16.70 | 13.90 | 15.30 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.10 | 13.60 | 13.35 |
| Napoli | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.30 | 2.60 | 2.95 |
Scored | 1.90 | 1.40 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | 52% | 57% | 54% |
Avg. shots/match | 14.90 | 13.40 | 14.15 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.80 | 8.70 | 8.75 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Wvs Estoril4-0
- 24/10/2026Wvs GIL Vicente1-0
- 20/10/2026Lvs PSV Eindhoven0-1
- 14/10/2026Lvs Real Betis2-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Maritimo2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Benfica3-1
- 12/09/2026Wvs Casa Pia4-1
- 08/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-2
- 04/09/2026Wvs Moreirense2-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Academico Viseu3-0
- 01/11/2026Lvs Juventus0-2
- 28/10/2026Wvs Monza4-1
- 24/10/2026Dvs AS Roma3-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Bodo/Glimt4-3
- 17/10/2026Lvs Venezia0-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Villarreal1-3
- 10/10/2026Wvs Frosinone3-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Fiorentina1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Bologna1-0
- 09/09/2026Lvs Arsenal0-1
Goal thresholds
| FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 60% (12/20) | 40% (8/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.35 (40/40) | 9.35 (20/20) | 9.35 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 45% (18/40) | 45% (9/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (13/40) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.40 | 5.75 | 5.05 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (26/40) | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 58% (23/40) | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 55% (11/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 38% (15/40) | 45% (9/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 28% (11/40) | 40% (8/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 216 | 115 | 101 |
| Overall | FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.65 | 3.00 | 4.30 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 58% (23/40) | 70% (14/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 30% (6/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 5% (1/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 5% (1/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 0% (0/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Against | 146 | 60 | 86 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. FC Porto posts a 66% higher average cards per match than Napoli.
| Overall | FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 3.92 (40/40) | 4.90 (20/20) | 2.95 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 70% (14/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 50% (10/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 35% (7/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 30% (6/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 20% (4/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 157 | 98 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 5 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | FC Porto | Napoli | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Under 2.5 | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Under 3.5 | 68% (27/40) | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 4.5 | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |

