Football Stats
Leagues/UEFA Champions League

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Real Madrid412
WWW
3.00
3Arsenal410
DWW
2.50
4Como49
WLW
2.25
5Barcelona49
LWW
2.25
6Aston Villa49
WWW
2.25
7Manchester City49
WLW
2.25
8Liverpool49
WWW
2.25
9Club Brugge KV49
WWL
2.25
10Sporting CP49
LWW
2.25
11Real Betis49
WWW
2.25
13Bayern München48
DDW
2.00
14VfB Stuttgart47
DWW
1.75
15Inter46
WLL
1.50
16Lask Linz46
WLL
1.50
18Galatasaray46
WLL
1.50
19Fenerbahçe45
DLD
1.25
20AS Roma44
WLD
1.00
21Shakhtar Donetsk44
LWD
1.00
22Viking44
LDL
1.00
23Atletico Madrid44
DWL
1.00
24PSV Eindhoven44
WLD
1.00
25Bodo/Glimt44
LWL
1.00
26FC Porto43
LLL
0.75
27Napoli43
WLL
0.75
28Villarreal43
LWL
0.75
29RB Leipzig43
LWL
0.75
30AEK Athens FC43
LLW
0.75
31Sabah FA43
LWL
0.75
32Feyenoord43
LWL
0.75
33Lens43
LLW
0.75
34Slavia Praha41
DLL
0.25
35Lille41
LLL
0.25

Match stats (FT)

3.34Avg. goals/match
57%BTTS%
43%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams52%Draw19%Away teams29%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.597%
Over 1.584%
Over 2.562%
Over 3.543%
Over 4.528%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

7%0-10'
9%11-20'
10%21-30'
9%31-40'
13%41-50'
12%51-60'
12%61-70'
11%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (558 goals in 162 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
14%16-30'
16%31-45'
18%46-60'
17%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (558 goals in 162 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Aarhus25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)4.3(4)3.0(4)
AEK Athens FC50%(3/6)50%(3/6)67%(4/6)67%(4/6)3.3(6)2.2(5)
Ararat-Armenia33%(2/6)50%(3/6)100%(6/6)50%(3/6)5.5(2)3.0(2)
Arsenal50%(2/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)5.0(4)1.8(4)
AS Roma25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)4.3(4)2.0(4)
Aston Villa25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)7.5(4)1.5(4)
Atert Bissen0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Atletico Madrid25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)25%(1/4)3.8(4)1.3(4)
Barcelona25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)4.3(4)0.8(4)
Bayern München50%(2/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)7.0(4)2.0(4)
Bodo/Glimt38%(3/8)50%(4/8)75%(6/8)75%(6/8)3.9(8)1.0(8)
Borac Banja Luka0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)2.0(1)3.0(1)
Borussia Dortmund0%(0/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)7.5(4)1.8(4)
Celje17%(1/6)83%(5/6)100%(6/6)33%(2/6)5.7(3)4.7(3)
Celtic50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)6.5(2)0.5(2)
Club Brugge KV25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)3.5(4)3.0(4)
Como0%(0/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)2.0(4)1.5(4)
Dinamo Zagreb17%(1/6)83%(5/6)100%(6/6)83%(5/6)7.0(5)2.6(5)
Drita0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)5.0(1)3.0(1)
Egnatia Rrogozhinë0%(0/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)50%(2/4)——
FC Iberia 19990%(0/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)50%(2/4)——
FC Porto0%(0/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)2.5(4)1.3(4)
FC Thun0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)5.0(2)3.0(2)
Fenerbahçe30%(3/10)60%(6/10)80%(8/10)40%(4/10)5.1(10)2.6(9)
Feyenoord0%(0/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)3.8(4)1.5(4)
FK Crvena Zvezda50%(2/4)0%(0/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)3.0(1)2.0(1)
Flora Tallinn0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)——
Floriana50%(1/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)2.0(1)1.0(1)
Galatasaray25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)3.5(4)2.3(4)
Gornik Zabrze0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)5.5(2)4.0(1)
Gyori ETO FC0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)5.0(1)6.0(1)
Hapoel Beer Sheva50%(3/6)50%(3/6)83%(5/6)50%(3/6)3.0(3)4.3(3)
Heart Of Midlothian0%(0/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)10.0(2)1.0(2)
Inter50%(2/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)6.0(4)3.3(4)
Inter Club d'Escaldes0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
Kairat Almaty33%(2/6)17%(1/6)33%(2/6)17%(1/6)9.0(1)3.0(1)
Kauno Žalgiris33%(2/6)50%(3/6)67%(4/6)50%(3/6)7.5(2)1.5(2)
KI Klaksvik25%(1/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)——
KuPS25%(1/4)0%(0/4)75%(3/4)0%(0/4)——
Larne25%(1/4)25%(1/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)5.0(1)1.0(1)
Lask Linz17%(1/6)50%(3/6)83%(5/6)83%(5/6)5.2(6)1.8(6)
Lech Poznan0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)8.0(2)2.0(2)
Lens0%(0/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)6.3(4)1.8(4)
Levski Sofia63%(5/8)25%(2/8)50%(4/8)38%(3/8)3.8(4)1.3(3)
Lille25%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)3.0(4)2.0(4)
Lincoln Red Imps FC25%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)——
Liverpool0%(0/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)9.3(4)0.5(4)
Lyon25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)5.3(4)0.8(4)
Manchester City25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)6.8(4)1.8(4)
Manchester United25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)4.8(4)3.0(4)
Mjallby AIF50%(2/4)25%(1/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)4.0(1)2.0(1)
ML Vitebsk0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)1.0(1)0.0(1)
Napoli0%(0/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)2.8(4)3.5(4)
NEC Nijmegen25%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)3.5(4)2.3(4)
Olympiakos Piraeus50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)0%(0/2)4.5(2)4.0(2)
Omonia Nicosia50%(1/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)0%(0/2)——
Paris Saint Germain25%(1/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)4.8(4)0.5(4)
Petrocub0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
PSV Eindhoven25%(1/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)25%(1/4)6.5(4)1.8(4)
RB Leipzig25%(1/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)4.3(4)2.3(4)
Real Betis25%(1/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)75%(3/4)4.8(4)3.0(4)
Real Madrid0%(0/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)6.8(4)1.0(4)
Riga0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)2.0(1)4.0(1)
Sabah FA42%(5/12)50%(6/12)92%(11/12)67%(8/12)4.8(9)1.9(9)
Shakhtar Donetsk0%(0/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)25%(1/4)4.8(4)2.5(4)
Shamrock Rovers0%(0/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)50%(2/4)6.0(1)3.0(1)
Slavia Praha0%(0/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)75%(3/4)5.3(4)1.5(4)
Slovan Bratislava20%(2/10)50%(5/10)100%(10/10)50%(5/10)2.9(7)1.9(7)
Sparta Praha0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)3.5(2)2.5(2)
Sporting CP50%(2/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)3.3(4)1.3(4)
Sturm Graz50%(2/4)0%(0/4)75%(3/4)25%(1/4)3.8(4)1.5(4)
Sutjeska0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)——
The New Saints0%(0/2)50%(1/2)100%(2/2)50%(1/2)3.0(1)2.0(1)
Tre Fiori0%(0/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)50%(1/2)1.0(1)8.0(1)
Union St. Gilloise0%(0/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)100%(2/2)3.0(2)5.5(2)
Universitatea Craiova25%(1/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)50%(2/4)2.0(1)0.0(1)
Vardar Skopje50%(1/2)0%(0/2)100%(2/2)0%(0/2)——
VfB Stuttgart25%(1/4)50%(2/4)100%(4/4)50%(2/4)6.3(4)2.3(4)
Viking0%(0/6)100%(6/6)100%(6/6)100%(6/6)5.3(6)2.0(6)
Vikingur Reykjavik25%(1/4)50%(2/4)75%(3/4)50%(2/4)4.0(1)2.0(1)
Villarreal0%(0/4)75%(3/4)100%(4/4)100%(4/4)4.3(4)2.8(4)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

14.6Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.6Fouls / match
2.0Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.6
Home (team avg.)5.3
Away (team avg.)4.3

Home posts a 23% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)4.2
Home (team avg.)1.9
Away (team avg.)2.3

Away posts a 21% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.566%
Over 8.556%
Over 9.541%
Over 10.535%
Over 11.529%
Over 12.524%

Over — Cards

Over 0.598%
Over 1.592%
Over 2.577%
Over 3.554%
Over 4.535%
Over 5.525%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.572%
Over 1.550%
Over 2.517%
Over 3.55%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.585%
Over 1.554%
Over 2.530%
Over 3.514%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals28% · 45 times
1 goal22% · 36 times
2 goals33% · 54 times
3+ goals17% · 27 times

Half-time scores

0-028% · 45 times
1-117% · 28 times
1-014% · 23 times
2-010% · 16 times
0-18% · 13 times
0-26% · 10 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — UEFA Champions League 2026/27 season (162 of 162 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-19% · 15 times
1-09% · 15 times
2-17% · 12 times
2-07% · 11 times
0-26% · 10 times
2-35% · 8 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals3% · 5 times
1 goal13% · 21 times
2 goals22% · 36 times
3 goals19% · 30 times
4 goals15% · 24 times
5+ goals28% · 46 times