Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Streaks - Manchester United
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Manchester United — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Manchester United — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Manchester United — over 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - AS Roma
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- AS Roma — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- AS Roma — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- AS Roma — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Roma — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- AS Roma — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
Series - Manchester United
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Manchester United — loses in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 1.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — loses the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manchester United — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 11 matches in a row
Series - AS Roma
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 AS Roma — is unbeaten in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — over 2.5 goals in the match in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 AS Roma — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
No earlier meetings in the database.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. AS Roma is 63% better than Manchester United in terms of win rate.
| Manchester United | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 60% | 20% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.40 | 2.70 | 3.05 |
Scored | 2.00 | 1.30 | 1.65 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | 49% | 50% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.63 | 12.78 | 16.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.38 | 9.89 | 10.59 |
| AS Roma | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 60% | 65% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.75 |
Scored | 2.80 | 2.40 | 2.60 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.30 | 1.15 |
BTTS % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 10% | 5% |
Ball possession | 59% | 53% | 56% |
Avg. shots/match | 19.80 | 13.40 | 16.60 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.10 | 12.00 | 11.55 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Chelsea0-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Bournemouth0-3
- 21/10/2026Lvs Como1-4
- 18/10/2026Dvs Leeds1-1
- 13/10/2026Lvs Atletico Madrid0-2
- 10/10/2026Dvs Tottenham1-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Fulham1-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Manchester City0-1
- 10/09/2026Wvs Sabah FA4-0
- 06/09/2026Dvs Everton2-2
- 31/10/2026Wvs Udinese5-2
- 27/10/2026Wvs Cagliari4-2
- 24/10/2026Dvs Napoli3-3
- 20/10/2026Wvs Slovan Bratislava4-0
- 17/10/2026Wvs Genoa2-0
- 14/10/2026Lvs Real Madrid3-4
- 11/10/2026Dvs Como0-0
- 19/09/2026Dvs Inter2-2
- 14/09/2026Wvs Torino2-0
- 10/09/2026Dvs Fenerbahçe1-1
Goal thresholds
| Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 2.5 | 70% (7/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 3.5 | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
| Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 55% (11/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 70% (14/20) | 75% (15/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 45% (9/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. AS Roma posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Manchester United.
| Overall | Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.59 (37/40) | 9.18 (17/20) | 9.95 (20/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 71% (12/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 59% (10/17) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 62% (23/37) | 53% (9/17) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 41% (7/17) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 41% (7/17) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 38% (14/37) | 41% (7/17) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 32% (12/37) | 35% (6/17) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 18% (3/17) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 18% (3/17) | 10% (2/20) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.65 | 5.50 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 70% (14/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 226 | 110 | 116 |
| Overall | Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.10 | 4.05 | 4.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 60% (12/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 35% (7/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 38% (15/40) | 35% (7/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 23% (9/40) | 20% (4/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 164 | 81 | 83 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Manchester United posts a 13% higher average cards per match than AS Roma.
| Overall | Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.05 (40/40) | 4.30 (20/20) | 3.80 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 63% (25/40) | 70% (14/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Total Cards | 162 | 86 | 76 |
Highest in a Match | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Manchester United | AS Roma | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 5% (1/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 2.5 | 43% (17/40) | 45% (9/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 55% (22/40) | 65% (13/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Under 4.5 | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 5.5 | 85% (34/40) | 95% (19/20) | 75% (15/20) |

