Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Barcelona SC
Streaks - Barcelona SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Barcelona SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - LDU de Quito
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- LDU de Quito — under 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Barcelona SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — over 19.5 booking points in 43 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — under 4.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Barcelona SC — under 6.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
Series - LDU de Quito
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 1.5 goals in the match in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — doesn't win the 1st half in 12 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 LDU de Quito — under 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. LDU de Quito is 33% better than Barcelona SC in terms of win rate.
| Barcelona SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 10% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.00 | 2.10 |
Scored | 1.50 | 0.80 | 1.15 |
Conceded | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Failed to score % | 10% | 50% | 30% |
Ball possession | 52% | 54% | 53% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.89 | 11.00 | 12.00 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.63 | 9.57 | 10.67 |
| LDU de Quito | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.20 | 2.10 | 2.15 |
Scored | 1.20 | 1.00 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.10 | 1.05 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Ball possession | — | 49% | 55% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.57 | 12.89 | 13.19 |
Avg. fouls/match | — | 15.67 | 13.27 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Macara0-3
- 25/10/2026Wvs Aucas4-0
- 18/10/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica1-1
- 11/10/2026Lvs LDU de Quito1-2
- 13/09/2026Dvs Delfin SC1-1
- 07/09/2026Dvs Aucas1-1
- 03/09/2026Wvs Independiente del Valle2-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Manta FC0-2
- 23/08/2026Wvs Orense SC3-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC0-0
- 05/11/2026Lvs Universidad Catolica1-2
- 01/11/2026Lvs Independiente del Valle0-2
- 30/10/2026Dvs Universidad Catolica2-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Macara1-2
- 17/10/2026Dvs Aucas1-1
- 11/10/2026Wvs Barcelona SC2-1
- 20/09/2026Wvs Universidad Catolica2-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Cuenca1-1
- 05/09/2026Wvs Tecnico Universitario3-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC0-0
Goal thresholds
| Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. LDU de Quito posts a 11% higher average corners per match than Barcelona SC.
| Overall | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.13 (32/40) | 9.65 (17/20) | 10.67 (15/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 88% (28/32) | 88% (15/17) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 84% (27/32) | 82% (14/17) | 87% (13/15) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 72% (23/32) | 65% (11/17) | 80% (12/15) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 59% (19/32) | 53% (9/17) | 67% (10/15) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (13/32) | 35% (6/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (9/32) | 24% (4/17) | 33% (5/15) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 19% (6/32) | 12% (2/17) | 27% (4/15) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 13% (4/32) | 6% (1/17) | 20% (3/15) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 3% (1/32) | 0% (0/17) | 7% (1/15) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.80 | 5.35 | 6.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 80% (32/40) | 85% (17/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 55% (22/40) | 45% (9/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 40% (16/40) | 25% (5/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Corners Earned | 232 | 107 | 125 |
| Overall | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.20 | 4.15 | 4.25 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 60% (24/40) | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 168 | 83 | 85 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.78 (40/40) | 4.85 (20/20) | 4.70 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 90% (18/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 85% (17/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 18% (7/40) | 10% (2/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 191 | 97 | 94 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 0 | 2 | 0 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Barcelona SC | LDU de Quito | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Under 1.5 | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 4.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |

