Football Stats
Leagues/Liga Pro

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
2Macara3566
WWW
1.89
3Aucas3554
DLL
1.54
5LDU de Quito3553
DWW
1.51
6Libertad3551
WWW
1.46
7Barcelona SC3448
DLD
1.41
8Guayaquil City FC3547
LWD
1.34
9Leones del Norte3546
LLD
1.31
10Emelec3542
WLL
1.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3038
DWD
1.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3036
WLD
1.20
13Orense SC3033
LLL
1.10
15Delfin SC3028
WLL
0.93
16Manta FC3021
LWL
0.70

Match stats (FT)

2.33Avg. goals/match
48%BTTS%
52%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw24%Away teams29%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.592%
Over 1.567%
Over 2.542%
Over 3.519%
Over 4.510%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

8%0-10'
8%11-20'
8%21-30'
11%31-40'
15%41-50'
10%51-60'
11%61-70'
13%71-80'
18%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (650 goals in 279 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

11%0-15'
13%16-30'
21%31-45'
14%46-60'
17%61-75'
24%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (650 goals in 279 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Aucas40%(14/35)43%(15/35)60%(21/35)40%(14/35)4.9(33)2.5(33)
Barcelona SC35%(12/34)50%(17/34)71%(24/34)38%(13/34)5.1(30)2.4(30)
Delfin SC23%(8/35)40%(14/35)46%(16/35)31%(11/35)3.7(34)3.0(34)
Deportivo Cuenca29%(10/35)46%(16/35)63%(22/35)31%(11/35)4.8(34)2.2(33)
Emelec29%(10/35)43%(15/35)71%(25/35)26%(9/35)4.6(33)2.8(32)
Guayaquil City FC29%(10/35)49%(17/35)54%(19/35)40%(14/35)3.1(32)2.0(31)
Independiente del Valle38%(13/34)53%(18/34)85%(29/34)65%(22/34)6.1(30)2.1(30)
LDU de Quito31%(11/35)43%(15/35)66%(23/35)31%(11/35)5.9(32)2.7(31)
Leones del Norte31%(11/35)49%(17/35)74%(26/35)37%(13/35)4.3(33)2.7(32)
Libertad37%(13/35)46%(16/35)63%(22/35)49%(17/35)3.9(33)2.4(32)
Macara37%(13/35)49%(17/35)71%(25/35)51%(18/35)4.6(35)2.0(33)
Manta FC20%(7/35)34%(12/35)54%(19/35)31%(11/35)4.4(34)3.2(33)
Mushuc Runa SC31%(11/35)60%(21/35)71%(25/35)51%(18/35)5.3(32)2.6(33)
Orense SC20%(7/35)63%(22/35)86%(30/35)57%(20/35)4.3(31)2.7(31)
Tecnico Universitario20%(7/35)43%(15/35)66%(23/35)46%(16/35)4.8(32)3.4(31)
Universidad Catolica34%(12/35)54%(19/35)71%(25/35)46%(16/35)4.4(34)2.0(33)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.4Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.6Fouls / match
1.6Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)9.3
Home (team avg.)5.4
Away (team avg.)3.9

Home posts a 38% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)5.1
Home (team avg.)2.4
Away (team avg.)2.7

Away posts a 13% higher average cards per match than Home.

Over — Corners

Over 7.574%
Over 8.557%
Over 9.541%
Over 10.530%
Over 11.518%
Over 12.512%

Over — Cards

Over 0.599%
Over 1.596%
Over 2.584%
Over 3.573%
Over 4.554%
Over 5.538%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.565%
Over 1.528%
Over 2.58%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.577%
Over 1.536%
Over 2.511%
Over 3.55%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals35% · 97 times
1 goal38% · 105 times
2 goals20% · 55 times
3+ goals8% · 22 times

Half-time scores

0-035% · 97 times
1-020% · 56 times
0-118% · 49 times
1-111% · 30 times
2-06% · 17 times
0-23% · 8 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Liga Pro 2026/27 season (279 of 279 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-015% · 42 times
1-114% · 39 times
2-112% · 34 times
0-110% · 27 times
0-08% · 23 times
0-26% · 17 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals8% · 23 times
1 goal25% · 69 times
2 goals25% · 70 times
3 goals23% · 64 times
4 goals9% · 26 times
5+ goals10% · 27 times