Football Stats
Herb Leones del Norte
Ecuador flagLeones del Norte
9. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Leones del Norte — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches17
W7
D5
L5
GF23
GA17
GD+6
PPG1.53
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W5
D5
L8
GF16
GA23
GD-7
PPG1.11
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W12
D10
L13
GF39
GA40
GD-1
PPG1.31
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leones del Norte — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Leones del Norte — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones del Norte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Emelec0–2Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
25/10Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte4–1Libertad
18/10Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte1–3Emelec
09/10Libertad3–0Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
19/09Guayaquil City FC1–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
13/09Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte0–1Tecnico Universitario
08/09Mushuc Runa SC1–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
03/09Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte1–0Orense SC
30/08Emelec2–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
22/08Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte2–3Independiente del Valle

Leones del Norte — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 50% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
30%
30%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.60
2.50
Scored
0.50
0.80
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
30%
25%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
50%
40%
45%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
19.33
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
40%
45%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
0.90
2.30
Scored
0.80
0.40
1.20
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
30%
0%
15%
Clean sheet %
50%
60%
55%
Failed to score %
30%
60%
45%
Ball possession
48%
Avg. shots/match
14.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.22

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.21
15.50
11.06
Shots on target / match
3.97
4.50
3.47
Shots off target / match
6.18
7.75
4.71
Shot conversion rate
8.0%
8.5%
7.4%
Shots per goal
12.46
11.81
13.43
Shots on target per goal
3.74
3.43
4.21
Shots Over 10.5
52% (17/33)
69% (11/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 11.5
52% (17/33)
69% (11/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 12.5
48% (16/33)
63% (10/16)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (15/33)
63% (10/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 14.5
42% (14/33)
56% (9/16)
29% (5/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
52% (17/33)
56% (9/16)
47% (8/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (12/33)
50% (8/16)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
24% (8/33)
38% (6/16)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
15% (5/33)
25% (4/16)
6% (1/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Away posts a 29% higher offsides per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.72
3.25
4.19
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (32/32)
100% (16/16)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
94% (30/32)
100% (16/16)
88% (14/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (22/32)
56% (9/16)
81% (13/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
53% (17/32)
44% (7/16)
63% (10/16)
Team Offsides AVG
2.22
1.94
2.50
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
94% (30/32)
94% (15/16)
94% (15/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
59% (19/32)
56% (9/16)
63% (10/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
38% (12/32)
25% (4/16)
50% (8/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
80% (16/20)
70% (7/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.83 (18/20)
9.11 (9/10)
8.56 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
89% (8/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
78% (7/9)
67% (6/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
61% (11/18)
67% (6/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
39% (7/18)
33% (3/9)
44% (4/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
11% (1/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
11% (1/9)
11% (1/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.70
5.20
4.20
More Corners Than Opponent
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
94
52
42

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 9% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.90 (20/20)
5.10 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
98
51
47
Highest in a Match
11
11
8
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Leones del Norte's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (23%)
1-0
5 (14%)
1-2
4 (11%)
2-0
3 (9%)
0-3
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
1-0
8 (23%)
0-1
6 (17%)
1-1
6 (17%)
2-1
2 (6%)

Leones del Norte's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
13 (37%)
3
8 (23%)
1
7 (20%)
4
3 (9%)
0
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (40%)
0
11 (31%)
2
8 (23%)
3
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70