Football Stats
Herb Manta FC
Ecuador flagManta FC
16. in Liga Pro table
Ecuador / Liga Pro2026/27 season

2026/27 Manta FC — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W5
D4
L9
GF10
GA17
GD-7
PPG1.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches17
W3
D2
L12
GF15
GA34
GD-19
PPG0.65
Last 5
Overall
Matches35
W8
D6
L21
GF25
GA51
GD-26
PPG0.86
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Manta FC — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half (16/20, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Manta FC — loses away (8/10, 80%)
  • Manta FC — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Manta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Manta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Mushuc Runa SC2–3Herb Manta FCManta FC
24/10Herb Manta FCManta FC0–2Deportivo Cuenca
18/10Delfin SC4–2Herb Manta FCManta FC
10/10Herb Manta FCManta FC1–0Tecnico Universitario
21/09Herb Manta FCManta FC2–1Orense SC
12/09Herb Manta FCManta FC0–0Aucas
08/09Emelec1–0Herb Manta FCManta FC
02/09Macara4–3Herb Manta FCManta FC
30/08Herb Manta FCManta FC2–0Barcelona SC
22/08Universidad Catolica5–1Herb Manta FCManta FC

Manta FC — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 150% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
0.60
1.60
Scored
0.50
0.20
0.70
Conceded
0.50
0.40
0.90
BTTS %
10%
0%
5%
Clean sheet %
60%
60%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
80%
70%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
12.33
Avg. fouls/match
15.22
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
0%
20%
10%
Avg. goals/match
1.80
2.00
3.80
Scored
0.70
0.50
1.20
Conceded
1.10
1.50
2.60
BTTS %
60%
20%
40%
Clean sheet %
30%
10%
20%
Failed to score %
40%
70%
55%
Ball possession
39%
Avg. shots/match
8.90
Avg. fouls/match
10.00

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 51% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
10.32
12.41
8.24
Shots on target / match
3.06
3.29
2.82
Shots off target / match
5.00
6.35
3.65
Shot conversion rate
7.1%
4.7%
10.7%
Shots per goal
14.04
21.10
9.33
Shots on target per goal
4.16
5.60
3.20
Shots Over 10.5
47% (16/34)
59% (10/17)
35% (6/17)
Shots Over 11.5
38% (13/34)
53% (9/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 12.5
24% (8/34)
41% (7/17)
6% (1/17)
Shots Over 13.5
21% (7/34)
35% (6/17)
6% (1/17)
Shots Over 14.5
18% (6/34)
29% (5/17)
6% (1/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
41% (14/34)
47% (8/17)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
21% (7/34)
29% (5/17)
12% (2/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
6% (2/34)
12% (2/17)
0% (0/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
3% (1/34)
6% (1/17)
0% (0/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 88% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.11
3.79
2.43
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (28/28)
100% (14/14)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
82% (23/28)
93% (13/14)
71% (10/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
61% (17/28)
79% (11/14)
43% (6/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
39% (11/28)
57% (8/14)
21% (3/14)
Team Offsides AVG
1.86
2.43
1.29
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
79% (22/28)
79% (11/14)
79% (11/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
54% (15/28)
71% (10/14)
36% (5/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
29% (8/28)
50% (7/14)
7% (1/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
100% (10/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 4.5
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 5.5
85% (17/20)
100% (10/10)
70% (7/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
30% (3/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
10% (1/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 2H
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Win
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Lose
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
40% (8/20)
20% (2/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 25% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.63 (19/20)
10.78 (9/10)
8.60 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
84% (16/19)
89% (8/9)
80% (8/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
68% (13/19)
67% (6/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
63% (12/19)
56% (5/9)
70% (7/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
42% (8/19)
56% (5/9)
30% (3/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
32% (6/19)
44% (4/9)
20% (2/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
16% (3/19)
22% (2/9)
10% (1/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
11% (2/19)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.15
5.90
2.40
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
60% (6/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
80% (8/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
30% (3/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
83
59
24

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
4.85 (20/20)
4.80 (10/10)
4.90 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Total Cards
97
48
49
Highest in a Match
8
8
8
Lowest in a Match
1
1
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Manta FC's most common scores

Match result

0-1
10 (29%)
0-2
4 (11%)
0-0
3 (9%)
1-1
3 (9%)
1-0
3 (9%)

Half-time result

0-0
12 (34%)
0-1
10 (29%)
1-0
4 (11%)
1-1
3 (9%)
1-2
2 (6%)

Manta FC's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
13 (37%)
2
8 (23%)
3
5 (14%)
0
3 (9%)
4
2 (6%)

Goals at half-time

1
14 (40%)
0
12 (34%)
2
5 (14%)
3
2 (6%)
4
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Liga Pro.

Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70