Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Mushuc Runa SC
Streaks - Mushuc Runa SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Mushuc Runa SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mushuc Runa SC — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Mushuc Runa SC — draws the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Mushuc Runa SC — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Mushuc Runa SC — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Manta FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Manta FC — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Manta FC — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Manta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Mushuc Runa SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — doesn't win the 1st half in 10 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Mushuc Runa SC — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Manta FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — under 3.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 8.5 corners in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 2.5 cards in 9 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Mushuc Runa SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.30 | 2.50 | 2.40 |
Scored | 0.90 | 1.10 | 1.00 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
BTTS % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Ball possession | 56% | 45% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.33 | 10.78 | 13.06 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.44 | 11.22 | 11.33 |
| Manta FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 3.50 | 2.55 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.85 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.50 | 1.70 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 52% | 38% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.33 | 8.20 | 10.16 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.22 | 10.10 | 12.53 |
Last 10 matches
- 26/10/2026Lvs Tecnico Universitario0-3
- 19/10/2026Dvs Orense SC1-1
- 09/10/2026Lvs Delfin SC2-3
- 20/09/2026Dvs Deportivo Cuenca1-1
- 12/09/2026Lvs Guayaquil City FC1-3
- 08/09/2026Dvs Leones del Norte1-1
- 02/09/2026Dvs LDU de Quito0-0
- 28/08/2026Wvs Delfin SC1-0
- 22/08/2026Dvs Deportivo Cuenca0-0
- 16/08/2026Dvs Barcelona SC0-0
- 24/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Cuenca0-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Delfin SC2-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tecnico Universitario1-0
- 21/09/2026Wvs Orense SC2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Aucas0-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Emelec0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Macara3-4
- 30/08/2026Wvs Barcelona SC2-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Universidad Catolica1-5
- 15/08/2026Lvs Leones del Norte0-2
Goal thresholds
| Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 60% (6/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 60% (12/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.59 (37/40) | 9.72 (18/20) | 9.47 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 89% (33/37) | 94% (17/18) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 78% (14/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 59% (22/37) | 61% (11/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 44% (8/18) | 37% (7/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 30% (11/37) | 33% (6/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 17% (3/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 11% (2/18) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.85 | 5.55 | 4.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 78% (31/40) | 95% (19/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 85% (17/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 48% (19/40) | 70% (14/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (14/40) | 45% (9/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 23% (9/40) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 194 | 111 | 83 |
| Overall | Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 4.75 | 4.15 | 5.35 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (18/40) | 60% (12/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 68% (27/40) | 50% (10/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 53% (21/40) | 35% (7/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 30% (6/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 10% (2/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 3% (1/40) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 190 | 83 | 107 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Manta FC posts a 7% higher average cards per match than Mushuc Runa SC.
| Overall | Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.60 (40/40) | 4.45 (20/20) | 4.75 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 95% (38/40) | 95% (19/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 80% (32/40) | 70% (14/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 65% (13/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 184 | 89 | 95 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Mushuc Runa SC | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 15% (6/40) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (12/40) | 25% (5/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Under 4.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |

