Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Deportivo Cuenca
Streaks - Deportivo Cuenca
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Deportivo Cuenca — doesn't win the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Deportivo Cuenca — draws the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - Orense SC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Orense SC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Orense SC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Orense SC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Orense SC — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Orense SC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Deportivo Cuenca
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Deportivo Cuenca — over 49.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Series - Orense SC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orense SC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orense SC — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Orense SC — over 19.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Deportivo Cuenca is 25% better than Orense SC in terms of win rate.
| Deportivo Cuenca | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 10% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 2.20 | 1.95 |
Scored | 0.80 | 0.60 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 1.60 | 1.25 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 59% | 44% | 51% |
Avg. shots/match | 17.56 | 8.80 | 12.95 |
Avg. fouls/match | 8.78 | 9.70 | 9.26 |
| Orense SC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Avg. goals/match | 3.10 | 2.30 | 2.70 |
Scored | 1.70 | 0.50 | 1.10 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.80 | 1.60 |
BTTS % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 20% | 50% | 35% |
Ball possession | 54% | 49% | 52% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | 10.78 | 12.17 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.11 | 11.33 | 12.22 |
Last 10 matches
- 31/10/2026Lvs Delfin SC1-3
- 24/10/2026Wvs Manta FC2-0
- 16/10/2026Wvs Tecnico Universitario2-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Orense SC0-0
- 20/09/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC1-1
- 13/09/2026Dvs LDU de Quito1-1
- 07/09/2026Lvs Libertad0-1
- 02/09/2026Wvs Guayaquil City FC1-0
- 29/08/2026Lvs Tecnico Universitario1-3
- 22/08/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC0-0
- 02/11/2026Dvs Tecnico Universitario1-1
- 24/10/2026Wvs Delfin SC4-0
- 19/10/2026Dvs Mushuc Runa SC1-1
- 11/10/2026Dvs Deportivo Cuenca0-0
- 21/09/2026Lvs Manta FC1-2
- 15/09/2026Lvs Universidad Catolica1-2
- 08/09/2026Wvs Guayaquil City FC4-3
- 03/09/2026Lvs Leones del Norte0-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Macara1-2
- 23/08/2026Lvs Barcelona SC0-3
Goal thresholds
| Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 2.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 50% (5/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 50% (10/20) | 60% (12/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 75% (15/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Deportivo Cuenca posts a 13% higher average corners per match than Orense SC.
| Overall | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.95 (37/40) | 9.47 (19/20) | 8.39 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (31/37) | 84% (16/19) | 83% (15/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 73% (27/37) | 74% (14/19) | 72% (13/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 46% (17/37) | 53% (10/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 32% (6/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 16% (6/37) | 26% (5/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 21% (4/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 16% (3/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 11% (4/37) | 16% (3/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 8% (3/37) | 11% (2/19) | 6% (1/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.92 | 5.45 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 88% (35/40) | 85% (17/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 73% (29/40) | 75% (15/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 43% (17/40) | 40% (8/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 15% (6/40) | 25% (5/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 13% (5/40) | 20% (4/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 197 | 109 | 88 |
| Overall | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.88 | 3.75 | 4.00 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 48% (19/40) | 45% (9/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 78% (31/40) | 75% (15/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 63% (25/40) | 60% (12/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 35% (14/40) | 25% (5/20) | 45% (9/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (6/40) | 10% (2/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 8% (3/40) | 10% (2/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/40) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/20) |
Corners Against | 155 | 75 | 80 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.22 (40/40) | 4.20 (20/20) | 4.25 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 85% (34/40) | 85% (17/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 70% (28/40) | 70% (14/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 58% (23/40) | 60% (12/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 40% (16/40) | 40% (8/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 33% (13/40) | 30% (6/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Total Cards | 169 | 84 | 85 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 10 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Deportivo Cuenca | Orense SC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (10/40) | 35% (7/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (22/40) | 70% (14/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Under 3.5 | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (38/40) | 100% (20/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

