Head-to-head (H2H)
Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.
10 meetings — from the perspective of Tecnico Universitario
Streaks - Tecnico Universitario
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Tecnico Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 offsides (9/10, 90%)
Streaks - Manta FC
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (10/10, 100%)
- Manta FC — loses away (8/10, 80%)
- Manta FC — loses the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Manta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Tecnico Universitario
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 29.5 booking points in 6 matches in a row
- 🔥 Tecnico Universitario — over 1.5 offsides in 8 matches in a row
Series - Manta FC
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Manta FC — over 49.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Tecnico Universitario is 20% better than Manta FC in terms of win rate.
| Tecnico Universitario | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.60 | 2.30 | 2.45 |
Scored | 1.20 | 0.60 | 0.90 |
Conceded | 1.40 | 1.70 | 1.55 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Ball possession | 44% | 44% | 44% |
Avg. shots/match | 10.56 | 11.25 | 10.88 |
Avg. fouls/match | 12.89 | 14.75 | 13.76 |
| Manta FC | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.60 | 3.80 | 2.70 |
Scored | 0.70 | 1.20 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 0.90 | 2.60 | 1.75 |
BTTS % | 30% | 60% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 0% | 20% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 52% | 39% | 45% |
Avg. shots/match | 12.33 | 8.90 | 10.53 |
Avg. fouls/match | 15.22 | 10.00 | 12.47 |
Last 10 matches
- 02/11/2026Dvs Orense SC1-1
- 26/10/2026Wvs Mushuc Runa SC3-0
- 16/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Cuenca1-2
- 10/10/2026Lvs Manta FC0-1
- 20/09/2026Dvs Delfin SC1-1
- 13/09/2026Wvs Leones del Norte1-0
- 05/09/2026Lvs LDU de Quito1-3
- 01/09/2026Lvs Delfin SC0-1
- 29/08/2026Wvs Deportivo Cuenca3-1
- 22/08/2026Lvs Guayaquil City FC2-3
- 03/11/2026Wvs Mushuc Runa SC3-2
- 24/10/2026Lvs Deportivo Cuenca0-2
- 18/10/2026Lvs Delfin SC2-4
- 10/10/2026Wvs Tecnico Universitario1-0
- 21/09/2026Wvs Orense SC2-1
- 12/09/2026Dvs Aucas0-0
- 08/09/2026Lvs Emelec0-1
- 02/09/2026Lvs Macara3-4
- 30/08/2026Wvs Barcelona SC2-0
- 22/08/2026Lvs Universidad Catolica1-5
Goal thresholds
| Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
| Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 | 20% (2/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Failed to score | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 50% (10/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 65% (13/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Tecnico Universitario posts a 7% higher average corners per match than Manta FC.
| Overall | Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.97 (36/40) | 10.35 (17/20) | 9.63 (19/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 86% (31/36) | 88% (15/17) | 84% (16/19) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 72% (26/36) | 76% (13/17) | 68% (13/19) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (22/36) | 59% (10/17) | 63% (12/19) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 42% (15/36) | 41% (7/17) | 42% (8/19) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (11/36) | 29% (5/17) | 32% (6/19) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 22% (8/36) | 29% (5/17) | 16% (3/19) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 17% (6/36) | 24% (4/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 18% (3/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/36) | 18% (3/17) | 11% (2/19) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.38 | 4.60 | 4.15 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 68% (27/40) | 75% (15/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 40% (8/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (12/40) | 35% (7/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 25% (10/40) | 30% (6/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 18% (7/40) | 20% (4/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Earned | 175 | 92 | 83 |
| Overall | Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.60 | 5.70 | 5.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 30% (12/40) | 30% (6/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 83% (33/40) | 80% (16/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 65% (26/40) | 60% (12/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 43% (17/40) | 35% (7/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 18% (7/40) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (4/40) | 15% (3/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Against | 224 | 114 | 110 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.92 (40/40) | 5.00 (20/20) | 4.85 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 53% (21/40) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 25% (5/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (6/40) | 15% (3/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 197 | 100 | 97 |
Highest in a Match | 9 | 9 | 8 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Tecnico Universitario | Manta FC | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 5% (2/40) | 0% (0/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 35% (7/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Under 2.5 | 53% (21/40) | 50% (10/20) | 55% (11/20) |
Under 3.5 | 75% (30/40) | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (34/40) | 90% (18/20) | 80% (16/20) |
Under 5.5 | 93% (37/40) | 100% (20/20) | 85% (17/20) |

