Football Stats
Herb Leones del Norte
Leones del NorteAvg. points/match 1.50
Ecuador / Liga Pro7 November 2026 at 22:30
Herb Guayaquil City FC
Guayaquil City FCAvg. points/match 1.45

Head-to-head (H2H)

Covers the last 10 head-to-head meetings between these teams at most, the colored bar shows the split of wins, draws, and losses.

10 meetings — from the perspective of Leones del Norte

Streaks - Leones del Norte

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Leones del Norte — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Leones del Norte — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - Guayaquil City FC

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Guayaquil City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Guayaquil City FC — under 6.5 corners won (19/20, 95%)

Series - Leones del Norte

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — over 1.5 goals in the match in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Leones del Norte — under 4.5 offsides in 9 matches in a row

Series - Guayaquil City FC

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.

  • 🔥 Guayaquil City FC — over 29.5 booking points in 9 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guayaquil City FC — over 2.5 offsides in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guayaquil City FC — under 4.5 offsides in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guayaquil City FC — under 11.5 corners in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Guayaquil City FC — over 2.5 cards in 9 matches in a row

Head-to-head history (H2H)

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
19/09Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC1–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
23/07Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte1–1Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
23/03Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC0–0Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
29/10Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte0–0Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
27/08Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC2–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
23/07Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte2–1Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
15/05Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC0–1Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
18/10Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC2–0Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte
29/08Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte1–0Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC
30/05Herb Leones del NorteLeones del Norte0–0Herb Guayaquil City FCGuayaquil City FC

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Leones del Norte is 14% better than Guayaquil City FC in terms of win rate.

Leones del NorteHomeAwayOverall
Win %
30%
50%
40%
Avg. goals/match
2.50
2.30
2.40
Scored
1.30
1.20
1.25
Conceded
1.20
1.10
1.15
BTTS %
70%
40%
55%
Clean sheet %
20%
40%
30%
Failed to score %
10%
20%
15%
Ball possession
55%
48%
51%
Avg. shots/match
19.33
14.00
16.67
Avg. fouls/match
14.00
10.22
12.11
Guayaquil City FCHomeAwayOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
2.20
3.00
2.60
Scored
1.40
1.20
1.30
Conceded
0.80
1.80
1.30
BTTS %
60%
60%
60%
Clean sheet %
40%
10%
25%
Failed to score %
30%
30%
30%
Ball possession
58%
52%
55%
Avg. shots/match
10.00
8.75
9.41
Avg. fouls/match
10.00
7.75
8.94

Last 10 matches

Leones del Norte is +8% better in terms of goals scored
1.30 goals/match
Leones del Norte at home
1.20 goals/match
Guayaquil City FC away

Goal thresholds

Leones del NorteGuayaquil City FC
Over 0.5
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 2.5
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Failed to score
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
1st half — 1-2 goals
75% (15/20)
60% (12/20)
1st half — 1-3 goals
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
2nd half — 1-2 goals
60% (12/20)
50% (10/20)
2nd half — 1-3 goals
65% (13/20)
70% (14/20)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Leones del Norte posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Guayaquil City FC.

OverallLeones del NorteGuayaquil City FC
Match Corners AVG
8.46 (35/40)
8.83 (18/20)
8.06 (17/20)
Over 6.5 Corners
77% (27/35)
78% (14/18)
76% (13/17)
Over 7.5 Corners
63% (22/35)
72% (13/18)
53% (9/17)
Over 8.5 Corners
51% (18/35)
61% (11/18)
41% (7/17)
Over 9.5 Corners
34% (12/35)
39% (7/18)
29% (5/17)
Over 10.5 Corners
17% (6/35)
22% (4/18)
12% (2/17)
Over 11.5 Corners
9% (3/35)
11% (2/18)
6% (1/17)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (2/35)
11% (2/18)
0% (0/17)
Over 13.5 Corners
3% (1/35)
6% (1/18)
0% (0/17)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/35)
0% (0/18)
0% (0/17)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallLeones del NorteGuayaquil City FC
Corners Earned Match
3.88
4.70
3.05
More Corners Than Opponent
45% (18/40)
60% (12/20)
30% (6/20)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
73% (29/40)
85% (17/20)
60% (12/20)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
58% (23/40)
75% (15/20)
40% (8/20)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (18/40)
55% (11/20)
35% (7/20)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
23% (9/40)
35% (7/20)
10% (2/20)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
3% (1/40)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/20)
Corners Earned
155
94
61

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallLeones del NorteGuayaquil City FC
Match Cards AVG
4.80 (40/40)
4.90 (20/20)
4.70 (20/20)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (40/40)
100% (20/20)
100% (20/20)
Over 1.5 Cards
95% (38/40)
100% (20/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 2.5 Cards
88% (35/40)
85% (17/20)
90% (18/20)
Over 3.5 Cards
75% (30/40)
65% (13/20)
85% (17/20)
Over 4.5 Cards
50% (20/40)
45% (9/20)
55% (11/20)
Over 5.5 Cards
30% (12/40)
35% (7/20)
25% (5/20)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (10/40)
30% (6/20)
20% (4/20)
Over 7.5 Cards
10% (4/40)
15% (3/20)
5% (1/20)
Total Cards
192
98
94
Highest in a Match
11
11
8
Lowest in a Match
1
2
1

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallLeones del NorteGuayaquil City FC
Under 0.5
8% (3/40)
0% (0/20)
15% (3/20)
Under 1.5
30% (12/40)
25% (5/20)
35% (7/20)
Under 2.5
58% (23/40)
65% (13/20)
50% (10/20)
Under 3.5
73% (29/40)
80% (16/20)
65% (13/20)
Under 4.5
88% (35/40)
90% (18/20)
85% (17/20)
Under 5.5
98% (39/40)
100% (20/20)
95% (19/20)
Liga Pro — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
2Macara352069661.89
3Aucas3515911541.54
4Universidad Catolica35141110531.51
5LDU de Quito3515812531.51
6Libertad3514912511.46
7Barcelona SC34121210481.41
8Guayaquil City FC35121112471.34
9Leones del Norte35121013461.31
10Emelec3511915421.20
11Mushuc Runa SC3091110381.27
12Deportivo Cuenca3010614361.20
13Orense SC309615331.10
14Tecnico Universitario3010218321.07
15Delfin SC307716280.93
16Manta FC305619210.70