Streaks - Libertad
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Libertad — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Libertad — is unbeaten at home (8/10, 80%)
- Libertad — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Libertad — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Libertad — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
Streaks - Emelec
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Emelec — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Emelec — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Emelec — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
- Emelec — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
- Emelec — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)
Series - Libertad
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Libertad — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Libertad — over 29.5 booking points in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Libertad — under 49.5 booking points in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Libertad — over 1.5 offsides in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Libertad — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
Series - Emelec
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a proportion of recent matches — it's the longest currently active, unbroken run of meeting the given condition.
- 🔥 Emelec — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emelec — over 29.5 booking points in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emelec — under 4.5 offsides in 4 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emelec — over 2.5 cards in 5 matches in a row
- 🔥 Emelec — under 6.5 cards in 4 matches in a row
Head-to-head history (H2H)
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of these head-to-head meetings met it.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Libertad is 67% better than Emelec in terms of win rate.
| Libertad | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 70% | 30% | 50% |
Avg. goals/match | 2.70 | 2.00 | 2.35 |
Scored | 1.90 | 0.90 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
BTTS % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 0% | 40% | 20% |
Ball possession | 44% | 41% | 43% |
Avg. shots/match | 15.70 | 10.11 | 13.05 |
Avg. fouls/match | 13.40 | 12.22 | 12.84 |
| Emelec | Home | Away | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 40% | 20% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.80 | 2.80 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.80 | 1.10 | 0.95 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 1.70 | 1.35 |
BTTS % | 40% | 60% | 50% |
Clean sheet % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 30% | 35% |
Ball possession | 51% | 44% | 47% |
Avg. shots/match | 13.89 | 13.00 | 13.44 |
Avg. fouls/match | 11.89 | 12.00 | 11.94 |
Last 10 matches
- 01/11/2026Dvs Guayaquil City FC0-0
- 25/10/2026Lvs Leones del Norte1-4
- 17/10/2026Wvs Guayaquil City FC4-0
- 09/10/2026Wvs Leones del Norte3-0
- 20/09/2026Wvs Emelec2-1
- 13/09/2026Lvs Independiente del Valle2-3
- 07/09/2026Wvs Deportivo Cuenca1-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Emelec1-1
- 30/08/2026Lvs Aucas0-1
- 25/08/2026Wvs Macara1-0
- 31/10/2026Lvs Leones del Norte0-2
- 25/10/2026Lvs Guayaquil City FC0-1
- 18/10/2026Wvs Leones del Norte3-1
- 10/10/2026Lvs Guayaquil City FC2-3
- 20/09/2026Lvs Libertad1-2
- 13/09/2026Lvs Macara0-1
- 08/09/2026Wvs Manta FC1-0
- 04/09/2026Dvs Libertad1-1
- 30/08/2026Wvs Leones del Norte2-1
- 24/08/2026Lvs LDU de Quito0-2
Goal thresholds
| Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 1.5 | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 2.5 | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 3.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Failed to score | 0% (0/10) | 30% (3/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 1.5 | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Failed to score | 20% (2/10) | 80% (8/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
| Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|
Over 0.5 | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 1.5 | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 3.5 | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Failed to score | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
1st half — 1-2 goals | 55% (11/20) | 65% (13/20) |
1st half — 1-3 goals | 65% (13/20) | 70% (14/20) |
2nd half — 1-2 goals | 70% (14/20) | 65% (13/20) |
2nd half — 1-3 goals | 80% (16/20) | 70% (14/20) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.
| Overall | Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 10.05 (37/40) | 9.89 (19/20) | 10.22 (18/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 84% (31/37) | 89% (17/19) | 78% (14/18) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 76% (28/37) | 84% (16/19) | 67% (12/18) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 70% (26/37) | 84% (16/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 51% (19/37) | 53% (10/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 41% (15/37) | 32% (6/19) | 50% (9/18) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 27% (10/37) | 16% (3/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 24% (9/37) | 16% (3/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 19% (7/37) | 16% (3/19) | 22% (4/18) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 14% (5/37) | 11% (2/19) | 17% (3/18) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.05 | 3.70 | 4.40 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (30/40) | 65% (13/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (24/40) | 60% (12/20) | 60% (12/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 33% (13/40) | 25% (5/20) | 40% (8/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 20% (8/40) | 15% (3/20) | 25% (5/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 8% (3/40) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 3% (1/40) | 0% (0/20) | 5% (1/20) |
Corners Earned | 162 | 74 | 88 |
| Overall | Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 6.05 | 6.35 | 5.75 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 28% (11/40) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 93% (37/40) | 95% (19/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 88% (35/40) | 90% (18/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 75% (30/40) | 75% (15/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (20/40) | 50% (10/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 40% (16/40) | 45% (9/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 13% (5/40) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Corners Against | 242 | 127 | 115 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 4.33 (40/40) | 4.35 (20/20) | 4.30 (20/20) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (40/40) | 100% (20/20) | 100% (20/20) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 83% (33/40) | 90% (18/20) | 75% (15/20) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 55% (22/40) | 60% (12/20) | 50% (10/20) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 38% (15/40) | 40% (8/20) | 35% (7/20) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 25% (10/40) | 20% (4/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 20% (8/40) | 20% (4/20) | 20% (4/20) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 10% (4/40) | 5% (1/20) | 15% (3/20) |
Total Cards | 173 | 87 | 86 |
Highest in a Match | 10 | 8 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 1 | 2 | 1 |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Libertad | Emelec | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (4/40) | 10% (2/20) | 10% (2/20) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (14/40) | 40% (8/20) | 30% (6/20) |
Under 2.5 | 58% (23/40) | 50% (10/20) | 65% (13/20) |
Under 3.5 | 80% (32/40) | 75% (15/20) | 85% (17/20) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (36/40) | 90% (18/20) | 90% (18/20) |
Under 5.5 | 98% (39/40) | 100% (20/20) | 95% (19/20) |

