Football Stats
Herb Urawa
Japan flagUrawa
9. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Urawa — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W4
D0
L2
GF12
GA11
GD+1
PPG2.00
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W3
D0
L4
GF9
GA16
GD-7
PPG1.29
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W7
D0
L6
GF21
GA27
GD-6
PPG1.62
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Urawa — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Urawa — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Urawa — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Urawa — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Urawa — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Urawa — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
  • Urawa — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Urawa — doesn't win the 1st half in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Urawa — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Urawa — more goals are scored in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
31/10Kashiwa Reysol4–0Herb UrawaUrawa
25/10Herb UrawaUrawa1–0V-varen Nagasaki
21/10Herb UrawaUrawa3–2JEF United Chiba
17/10Mito Hollyhock0–1Herb UrawaUrawa
10/10FC Tokyo3–0Herb UrawaUrawa
07/10Herb UrawaUrawa3–2Omiya Ardija
19/09Herb UrawaUrawa3–1Tokyo Verdy
13/09Herb UrawaUrawa1–2Fagiano Okayama
06/09Kashima0–1Herb UrawaUrawa
02/09Avispa Fukuoka2–3Herb UrawaUrawa

Urawa — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
50%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.50
1.80
3.30
Scored
0.90
0.90
1.80
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
50%
30%
40%
Failed to score %
40%
50%
45%
Ball possession
55%
Avg. shots/match
12.75
Avg. fouls/match
10.13
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
30%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.20
2.10
3.30
Scored
0.50
0.90
1.40
Conceded
0.70
1.20
1.90
BTTS %
30%
30%
30%
Clean sheet %
50%
40%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
58%
Avg. shots/match
17.10
Avg. fouls/match
9.30

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 51% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
15.92
12.50
18.86
Shots on target / match
3.92
4.00
3.86
Shots off target / match
6.77
4.33
8.86
Shot conversion rate
10.1%
16.0%
6.8%
Shots per goal
9.86
6.25
14.67
Shots on target per goal
2.43
2.00
3.00
Shots Over 10.5
85% (11/13)
67% (4/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
69% (9/13)
67% (4/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 12.5
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 13.5
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 14.5
54% (7/13)
33% (2/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
54% (7/13)
67% (4/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
31% (4/13)
17% (1/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
8% (1/13)
17% (1/6)
0% (0/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 59% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.15
4.00
2.43
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (10/13)
83% (5/6)
71% (5/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
31% (4/13)
50% (3/6)
14% (1/7)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.50
1.57
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
77% (10/13)
67% (4/6)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
62% (8/13)
67% (4/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
31% (4/13)
50% (3/6)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 3.5
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 5.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 20% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.61 (18/20)
10.50 (8/10)
8.90 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
83% (15/18)
100% (8/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
72% (13/18)
88% (7/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
88% (7/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
63% (5/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
50% (9/18)
63% (5/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
38% (3/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
13% (1/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.20
5.60
4.80
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
104
56
48

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.70 (20/20)
2.70 (10/10)
2.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
80% (8/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
54
27
27
Highest in a Match
6
5
6
Lowest in a Match
1
1
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Urawa's most common scores

Match result

3-2
3 (23%)
1-0
3 (23%)
3-4
1 (8%)
1-3
1 (8%)
1-2
1 (8%)

Half-time result

1-1
4 (31%)
1-2
3 (23%)
0-0
3 (23%)
1-0
1 (8%)
0-1
1 (8%)

Urawa's most common goal count

Goals in the match

5
4 (31%)
4
3 (23%)
1
3 (23%)
3
2 (15%)
7
1 (8%)

Goals at half-time

3
4 (31%)
2
4 (31%)
0
3 (23%)
1
2 (15%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54