Football Stats
Herb Machida Zelvia
Japan flagMachida Zelvia
3. in J1 League table
Japan / J1 League2027/28 season

2027/28 Machida Zelvia — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches6
W3
D2
L1
GF11
GA7
GD+4
PPG1.83
Last 5
Away form
Matches7
W5
D2
L0
GF19
GA3
GD+16
PPG2.43
Last 5
Overall
Matches13
W8
D4
L1
GF30
GA10
GD+20
PPG2.15
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Machida Zelvia — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Machida Zelvia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten away (10/10, 100%)
  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
  • Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Machida Zelvia — over 1.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
  • Machida Zelvia — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in 6 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Machida Zelvia — keeps a clean sheet in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Machida Zelvia — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia0–0Gamba Osaka
24/10Vissel Kobe0–0Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia
21/10Shimizu S-pulse0–5Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia
18/10Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia3–0Avispa Fukuoka
10/10Kyoto Sanga0–1Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia
23/09Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia2–1Tochigi City
20/09Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia2–4Kashiwa Reysol
12/09Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia1–1Yokohama F. Marinos
06/09Nagoya Grampus1–3Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia
02/09Herb Machida ZelviaMachida Zelvia2–1Kawasaki Frontale

Machida Zelvia — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Away is 10% better than Home in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
50%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.80
1.70
2.50
Scored
0.60
1.10
1.70
Conceded
0.20
0.60
0.80
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
80%
70%
75%
Failed to score %
40%
30%
35%
Ball possession
47%
Avg. shots/match
12.50
Avg. fouls/match
9.50
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
60%
50%
55%
Avg. goals/match
1.40
1.60
3.00
Scored
1.10
1.30
2.40
Conceded
0.30
0.30
0.60
BTTS %
30%
20%
25%
Clean sheet %
70%
70%
70%
Failed to score %
20%
40%
30%
Ball possession
51%
Avg. shots/match
15.40
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Away is 60% better than Home in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
14.31
10.83
17.29
Shots on target / match
5.85
5.17
6.43
Shots off target / match
5.77
4.17
7.14
Shot conversion rate
16.1%
16.9%
15.7%
Shots per goal
6.20
5.91
6.37
Shots on target per goal
2.53
2.82
2.37
Shots Over 10.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 11.5
77% (10/13)
50% (3/6)
100% (7/7)
Shots Over 12.5
69% (9/13)
50% (3/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots Over 13.5
46% (6/13)
17% (1/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots Over 14.5
38% (5/13)
0% (0/6)
71% (5/7)
Shots on target Over 3.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 4.5
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Shots on target Over 5.5
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)
Shots on target Over 6.5
38% (5/13)
33% (2/6)
43% (3/7)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 55% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.54
2.83
4.14
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
100% (13/13)
100% (6/6)
100% (7/7)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
69% (9/13)
50% (3/6)
86% (6/7)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
46% (6/13)
33% (2/6)
57% (4/7)
Team Offsides AVG
1.62
2.00
1.29
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
85% (11/13)
83% (5/6)
86% (6/7)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
46% (6/13)
67% (4/6)
29% (2/7)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (3/13)
33% (2/6)
14% (1/7)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
65% (13/20)
80% (8/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 4.5
85% (17/20)
90% (9/10)
80% (8/10)
Under 5.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
50% (10/20)
50% (5/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
35% (7/20)
40% (4/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.50 (18/20)
8.50 (8/10)
8.50 (10/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
78% (14/18)
88% (7/8)
70% (7/10)
Over 7.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
75% (6/8)
60% (6/10)
Over 8.5 Corners
44% (8/18)
38% (3/8)
50% (5/10)
Over 9.5 Corners
33% (6/18)
25% (2/8)
40% (4/10)
Over 10.5 Corners
28% (5/18)
25% (2/8)
30% (3/10)
Over 11.5 Corners
17% (3/18)
13% (1/8)
20% (2/10)
Over 12.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
13% (1/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
0% (0/8)
10% (1/10)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/18)
0% (0/8)
0% (0/10)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
4.30
4.60
4.00
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
60% (6/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Corners Earned
86
46
40

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
2.35 (20/20)
2.30 (10/10)
2.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
90% (9/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
50% (5/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Total Cards
47
23
24
Highest in a Match
7
7
4
Lowest in a Match
0
0
1

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Machida Zelvia's most common scores

Match result

3-1
2 (15%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-0
2 (15%)
2-1
1 (8%)
1-0
1 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
4 (31%)
1-0
4 (31%)
1-1
2 (15%)
0-1
1 (8%)
2-1
1 (8%)

Machida Zelvia's most common goal count

Goals in the match

4
3 (23%)
2
2 (15%)
3
2 (15%)
0
2 (15%)
6
2 (15%)

Goals at half-time

1
5 (38%)
0
4 (31%)
2
3 (23%)
3
1 (8%)

* Stats from the 2027/28 season of J1 League.

J1 League — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1FC Tokyo13931302.31
3Machida Zelvia13841282.15
4Kashiwa Reysol13913282.15
5Vissel Kobe13823262.00
6Kashima13724231.77
7Kawasaki Frontale13643221.69
9Urawa13706211.62
10Fagiano Okayama13517161.23
11Nagoya Grampus13427141.08
12Cerezo Osaka13355141.08
13Shimizu S-pulse13427141.08
14Kyoto Sanga13346131.00
15V-varen Nagasaki13337120.92
16Gamba Osaka13265120.92
17Tokyo Verdy13256110.85
18JEF United Chiba13247100.77
19Mito Hollyhock1323890.69
20Avispa Fukuoka13211070.54