Football Stats
Leagues/Primera A

League table

TeamPPtsFormPPG
1Atletico Nacional1940
WWL
2.11
2Junior1935
WDD
1.84
3Deportivo Pasto1934
WLL
1.79
4America de Cali1933
WDL
1.74
5Once Caldas1933
DWW
1.74
6Deportes Tolima1931
LLD
1.63
7Santa Fe1929
WWL
1.53
9Deportivo Cali1927
WDD
1.42
10Millonarios1926
WDD
1.37
12Águilas Doradas1926
LWD
1.37
13Bucaramanga1923
LLD
1.21
14Llaneros1922
LWL
1.16
15Fortaleza FC1922
DLD
1.16
16Jaguares1918
WLL
0.95
17Alianza Valledupar1917
WWD
0.89
18Chico1917
WLL
0.89
19Cucuta1916
LWW
0.84
20Deportivo Pereira1910
DWD
0.53

Match stats (FT)

2.51Avg. goals/match
54%BTTS%
46%Clean sheet in match (%)

Match result

Home teams47%Draw30%Away teams23%

Over thresholds — total goals

Over 0.593%
Over 1.574%
Over 2.547%
Over 3.524%
Over 4.510%

Match result is the share of home wins, draws, and away wins across all matches played this season in this league; Over thresholds are the share of those same matches with at least that many goals in total (both teams combined).

Goal heatmap

9%0-10'
9%11-20'
9%21-30'
11%31-40'
13%41-50'
11%51-60'
11%61-70'
11%71-80'
17%81-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (940 goals in 374 matches).

Goal heatmap — 15-minute intervals

12%0-15'
14%16-30'
19%31-45'
16%46-60'
16%61-75'
23%76-90'

Share of all of the season's goals falling in a given time interval of the match (940 goals in 374 matches).

CS% / BTTS% / thresholds

TeamCS%BTTS%Over 1.5%Over 2.5%CornersCards
Águilas Doradas19%(7/36)58%(21/36)75%(27/36)44%(16/36)4.5(33)2.8(33)
Alianza Valledupar22%(8/36)50%(18/36)64%(23/36)44%(16/36)4.2(34)3.5(33)
America de Cali45%(17/38)42%(16/38)68%(26/38)45%(17/38)4.2(36)3.5(35)
Atletico Nacional33%(14/42)45%(19/42)76%(32/42)60%(25/42)5.3(41)3.1(40)
Bucaramanga28%(10/36)61%(22/36)81%(29/36)47%(17/36)3.8(33)3.0(33)
Chico25%(9/36)25%(9/36)69%(25/36)44%(16/36)4.1(35)3.3(35)
Cucuta25%(9/36)56%(20/36)81%(29/36)50%(18/36)3.7(33)3.3(32)
Deportes Tolima30%(12/40)53%(21/40)68%(27/40)43%(17/40)5.1(38)3.2(37)
Deportivo Cali44%(16/36)42%(15/36)67%(24/36)31%(11/36)4.4(34)3.1(34)
Deportivo Pasto32%(12/38)45%(17/38)68%(26/38)47%(18/38)4.1(37)4.0(36)
Deportivo Pereira25%(9/36)44%(16/36)61%(22/36)42%(15/36)2.7(33)3.3(32)
Fortaleza FC19%(7/36)72%(26/36)81%(29/36)50%(18/36)4.1(35)3.0(34)
Independiente Medellin19%(7/36)67%(24/36)81%(29/36)64%(23/36)5.4(33)3.5(33)
Internacional de Bogota18%(7/38)66%(25/38)79%(30/38)58%(22/38)4.6(36)3.1(33)
Jaguares17%(6/36)53%(19/36)78%(28/36)53%(19/36)3.8(34)3.6(34)
Junior29%(12/42)57%(24/42)81%(34/42)50%(21/42)4.6(39)3.2(38)
Llaneros28%(10/36)50%(18/36)72%(26/36)33%(12/36)5.1(34)3.8(33)
Millonarios33%(12/36)61%(22/36)78%(28/36)47%(17/36)5.4(32)3.3(31)
Once Caldas21%(8/38)68%(26/38)79%(30/38)39%(15/38)5.3(37)2.9(37)
Santa Fe20%(8/40)65%(26/40)75%(30/40)48%(19/40)4.6(37)2.8(37)

CS% (match without conceding), BTTS% (both teams scored), and Over thresholds are calculated as a share of all matches the team has played this league season (the number in brackets is the sample size) — Corners and Cards are the average per match from the same season sample.

Match Stats

12.4Shots / match
50%Ball possession
11.5Fouls / match
1.9Offsides / match

Averages are calculated from all synced matches of this league in the current season, combined for both teams in each match — not just one side.

Corners / Cards

Corners

Avg. / match (league)8.9
Home (team avg.)5.1
Away (team avg.)3.8

Home posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Away.

Cards

Avg. / match (league)6.5
Home (team avg.)3.3
Away (team avg.)3.2

Over — Corners

Over 7.568%
Over 8.554%
Over 9.540%
Over 10.529%
Over 11.521%
Over 12.512%

Over — Cards

Over 0.5100%
Over 1.599%
Over 2.595%
Over 3.585%
Over 4.574%
Over 5.559%

* A red card counts as 2 cards.

Half-time stats (1st half / 2nd half)

FHG — Over X

Over 0.567%
Over 1.534%
Over 2.510%
Over 3.52%

2HG — Over X

Over 0.578%
Over 1.540%
Over 2.515%
Over 3.55%

Goals — 1st half

0 goals33% · 123 times
1 goal33% · 125 times
2 goals24% · 88 times
3+ goals10% · 38 times

Half-time scores

0-033% · 123 times
1-022% · 81 times
1-114% · 52 times
0-112% · 44 times
2-06% · 21 times
0-24% · 15 times

* FHG = first-half goals, 2HG = second-half goals — Primera A 2026/27 season (374 of 374 matches have a complete half-time score).

Most common match scores

1-115% · 57 times
1-012% · 46 times
2-110% · 38 times
2-09% · 33 times
1-28% · 29 times
2-27% · 28 times

Most common number of goals in a match

0 goals7% · 28 times
1 goal18% · 69 times
2 goals27% · 101 times
3 goals24% · 88 times
4 goals13% · 49 times
5+ goals10% · 39 times