
2026/27 Millonarios — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 1.89 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 25 | 26 | -1 | 1.06 | |
| Overall | 36 | 13 | 14 | 9 | 55 | 37 | +18 | 1.47 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Millonarios — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Millonarios — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Millonarios — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Millonarios — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
- Millonarios — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Millonarios — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (10/10, 100%)
- Millonarios — is unbeaten away (9/10, 90%)
- Millonarios — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Millonarios — both teams score (BTTS) away (8/10, 80%)
- Millonarios — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Millonarios — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
- 🔥 Millonarios — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 9 matches in a row
- 🔥 Millonarios — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 5 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Millonarios — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 60% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 50% | 40% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.10 | 1.90 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.70 |
BTTS % | 10% | 10% | 10% |
Clean sheet % | 70% | 70% | 70% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 54% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.00 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 10.71 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 30% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.40 | 0.70 | 1.10 |
BTTS % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 40% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 30% | 40% |
Ball possession | — | ||
Avg. shots/match | — | ||
Avg. fouls/match | — | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 20% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.31 | 16.59 | 13.87 |
Shots on target / match | 5.66 | 6.06 | 5.20 |
Shots off target / match | 6.53 | 7.18 | 5.80 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.0% | 10.3% | 9.6% |
Shots per goal | 10.00 | 9.72 | 10.40 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.69 | 3.55 | 3.90 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 84% (27/32) | 88% (15/17) | 80% (12/15) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 81% (26/32) | 88% (15/17) | 73% (11/15) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 75% (24/32) | 82% (14/17) | 67% (10/15) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 63% (20/32) | 76% (13/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 59% (19/32) | 71% (12/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 78% (25/32) | 82% (14/17) | 73% (11/15) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 56% (18/32) | 59% (10/17) | 53% (8/15) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 50% (16/32) | 53% (9/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 41% (13/32) | 35% (6/17) | 47% (7/15) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.25 | 3.47 | 3.00 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (17/17) | 100% (15/15) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 88% (28/32) | 88% (15/17) | 87% (13/15) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 72% (23/32) | 76% (13/17) | 67% (10/15) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 44% (14/32) | 53% (9/17) | 33% (5/15) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.88 | 1.88 | 1.87 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 88% (28/32) | 82% (14/17) | 93% (14/15) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 63% (20/32) | 71% (12/17) | 53% (8/15) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 22% (7/32) | 24% (4/17) | 20% (3/15) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 25% (5/20) | 40% (4/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 4.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 5.5 | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 100% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 40% (4/10) | 80% (8/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 2H | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 20% (4/20) | 10% (1/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 80% (8/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 8% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.00 (13/20) | 8.29 (7/10) | 7.67 (6/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 69% (9/13) | 71% (5/7) | 67% (4/6) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 62% (8/13) | 71% (5/7) | 50% (3/6) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 46% (6/13) | 57% (4/7) | 33% (2/6) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 38% (5/13) | 57% (4/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 31% (4/13) | 43% (3/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 23% (3/13) | 29% (2/7) | 17% (1/6) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 8% (1/13) | 14% (1/7) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/6) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/13) | 0% (0/7) | 0% (0/6) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 6.40 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 50% (10/20) | 70% (7/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 64 | 48 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.15 | 2.80 | 3.50 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 75% (15/20) | 90% (9/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 63 | 28 | 35 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 19% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 5.90 (20/20) | 6.40 (10/10) | 5.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 85% (17/20) | 90% (9/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Total Cards | 118 | 64 | 54 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Millonarios's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Millonarios's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.