Football Stats
Herb Bucaramanga
Colombia flagBucaramanga
13. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Bucaramanga — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W7
D10
L1
GF33
GA15
GD+18
PPG1.72
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W5
D6
L7
GF19
GA22
GD-3
PPG1.17
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W12
D16
L8
GF52
GA37
GD+15
PPG1.44
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — both teams score (BTTS) in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — doesn't win the 1st half in 5 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Bucaramanga — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga1–1Atletico Nacional
31/10Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga2–1Deportivo Pasto
27/10Santa Fe2–1Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
23/10Chico1–0Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
18/10Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga1–1America de Cali
13/10Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga1–1Águilas Doradas
04/10Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga3–1Junior
26/09Once Caldas1–3Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga
20/09Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga2–0Internacional de Bogota
18/09Herb BucaramangaBucaramanga2–2Independiente Medellin

Bucaramanga — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 40% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
30%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.60
1.10
2.70
Scored
1.00
0.60
1.60
Conceded
0.60
0.50
1.10
BTTS %
50%
30%
40%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
30%
40%
35%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
12.67
Avg. fouls/match
10.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.50
2.50
Scored
0.60
0.70
1.30
Conceded
0.40
0.80
1.20
BTTS %
20%
50%
35%
Clean sheet %
60%
30%
45%
Failed to score %
70%
30%
50%
Ball possession
45%
Avg. shots/match
10.13
Avg. fouls/match
10.13

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.24
13.41
11.00
Shots on target / match
4.06
4.35
3.75
Shots off target / match
5.30
6.06
4.50
Shot conversion rate
12.1%
13.6%
10.2%
Shots per goal
8.24
7.35
9.78
Shots on target per goal
2.73
2.39
3.33
Shots Over 10.5
61% (20/33)
71% (12/17)
50% (8/16)
Shots Over 11.5
61% (20/33)
71% (12/17)
50% (8/16)
Shots Over 12.5
45% (15/33)
53% (9/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 13.5
45% (15/33)
53% (9/17)
38% (6/16)
Shots Over 14.5
30% (10/33)
29% (5/17)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
58% (19/33)
71% (12/17)
44% (7/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
36% (12/33)
41% (7/17)
31% (5/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
21% (7/33)
24% (4/17)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
9% (3/33)
12% (2/17)
6% (1/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.39
3.29
3.50
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (31/31)
100% (17/17)
100% (14/14)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
77% (24/31)
65% (11/17)
93% (13/14)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
58% (18/31)
47% (8/17)
71% (10/14)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
32% (10/31)
24% (4/17)
43% (6/14)
Team Offsides AVG
2.10
2.12
2.07
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
87% (27/31)
82% (14/17)
93% (13/14)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
48% (15/31)
35% (6/17)
64% (9/14)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
32% (10/31)
29% (5/17)
36% (5/14)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
15% (3/20)
0% (0/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
55% (11/20)
60% (6/10)
50% (5/10)
Under 3.5
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Away.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
BTTS 1H
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS Both Halves
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Win
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
40% (8/20)
70% (7/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
10% (2/20)
0% (0/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
20% (2/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 10% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.41 (17/20)
8.78 (9/10)
8.00 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
78% (7/9)
63% (5/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
78% (7/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
65% (11/17)
78% (7/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
18% (3/17)
22% (2/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.25
3.40
3.10
More Corners Than Opponent
30% (6/20)
40% (4/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
30% (3/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
65
34
31

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 40% higher average cards per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.65 (20/20)
6.60 (10/10)
4.70 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
70% (7/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
35% (7/20)
50% (5/10)
20% (2/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
113
66
47
Highest in a Match
11
11
8
Lowest in a Match
3
4
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Bucaramanga's most common scores

Match result

1-1
8 (22%)
0-0
5 (14%)
1-2
4 (11%)
2-1
3 (8%)
2-2
3 (8%)

Half-time result

0-0
11 (31%)
0-1
7 (19%)
1-1
7 (19%)
2-1
3 (8%)
2-0
3 (8%)

Bucaramanga's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
12 (33%)
3
8 (22%)
4
6 (17%)
0
5 (14%)
5
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

0
11 (31%)
1
10 (28%)
2
10 (28%)
3
4 (11%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53