
2026/27 Junior — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 21 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 33 | 25 | +8 | 1.67 | |
| Away form | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 28 | 30 | -2 | 1.19 | |
| Overall | 42 | 16 | 12 | 14 | 61 | 55 | +6 | 1.43 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Junior — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
- Junior — is unbeaten at home (9/10, 90%)
- Junior — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Junior — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
- Junior — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Junior — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
- Junior — loses away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
- Junior — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (7/10, 70%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Junior — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Junior — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.80 | 1.50 | 2.30 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.80 | 1.40 |
Conceded | 0.20 | 0.70 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 80% | 40% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 50% | 40% | 45% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 17.22 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 14.78 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 10% | 20% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.50 | 1.60 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.00 | 0.90 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 40% | 35% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 40% | 40% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Ball possession | 52% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 13.56 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.00 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 22% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 13.67 | 15.00 | 12.26 |
Shots on target / match | 4.56 | 5.00 | 4.11 |
Shots off target / match | 5.59 | 5.90 | 5.26 |
Shot conversion rate | 10.9% | 10.7% | 11.2% |
Shots per goal | 9.19 | 9.38 | 8.96 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.07 | 3.13 | 3.00 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 67% (26/39) | 70% (14/20) | 63% (12/19) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 59% (23/39) | 65% (13/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 54% (21/39) | 65% (13/20) | 42% (8/19) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 46% (18/39) | 60% (12/20) | 32% (6/19) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 44% (17/39) | 60% (12/20) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 64% (25/39) | 75% (15/20) | 53% (10/19) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 44% (17/39) | 50% (10/20) | 37% (7/19) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 28% (11/39) | 40% (8/20) | 16% (3/19) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 23% (9/39) | 35% (7/20) | 11% (2/19) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 28% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.43 | 4.00 | 2.83 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (37/37) | 100% (19/19) | 100% (18/18) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 92% (34/37) | 95% (18/19) | 89% (16/18) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 68% (25/37) | 79% (15/19) | 56% (10/18) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 35% (13/37) | 42% (8/19) | 28% (5/18) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.78 | 2.00 | 1.56 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 81% (30/37) | 89% (17/19) | 72% (13/18) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 51% (19/37) | 63% (12/19) | 39% (7/18) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 38% (14/37) | 42% (8/19) | 33% (6/18) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Under 2.5 | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Under 3.5 | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 4.5 | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Under 5.5 | 90% (18/20) | 90% (9/10) | 90% (9/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 60% (12/20) | 50% (5/10) | 70% (7/10) |
BTTS 1H | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Win | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 50% (5/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 25% (5/20) | 0% (0/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 40% (8/20) | 20% (2/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 18% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 9.33 (18/20) | 10.11 (9/10) | 8.56 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 83% (15/18) | 100% (9/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 78% (14/18) | 89% (8/9) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 61% (11/18) | 78% (7/9) | 44% (4/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 44% (8/18) | 56% (5/9) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 33% (6/18) | 44% (4/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 28% (5/18) | 33% (3/9) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 11% (2/18) | 11% (1/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/18) | 0% (0/9) | 11% (1/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.35 | 4.90 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 60% (6/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 40% (8/20) | 50% (5/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 20% (2/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 87 | 49 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.30 | 5.80 | 4.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 80% (16/20) | 100% (10/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 70% (7/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 35% (7/20) | 40% (4/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Against | 106 | 58 | 48 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 8% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.15 (20/20) | 6.40 (10/10) | 5.90 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 65% (13/20) | 80% (8/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 20% (2/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Total Cards | 123 | 64 | 59 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 12 | 10 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Junior's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Junior's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.