Football Stats
Herb Deportes Tolima
Colombia flagDeportes Tolima
6. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Deportes Tolima — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches20
W11
D5
L4
GF29
GA16
GD+13
PPG1.90
Last 5
Away form
Matches20
W5
D7
L8
GF23
GA25
GD-2
PPG1.10
Last 5
Overall
Matches40
W16
D12
L12
GF52
GA41
GD+11
PPG1.50
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportes Tolima — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Tolima — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Tolima — is unbeaten at home (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportes Tolima — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportes Tolima — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Tolima — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportes Tolima — both teams score (BTTS) away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportes Tolima — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportes Tolima — over 2.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportes Tolima — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportes Tolima — more goals are scored in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Deportivo Pereira1–3Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
26/10Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima0–1Deportivo Pasto
18/10Águilas Doradas2–1Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
11/10Jaguares3–2Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
08/10Atletico Nacional0–0Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
03/10Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima0–0Chico
27/09Fortaleza FC2–2Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
20/09Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima1–1America de Cali
16/09Once Caldas1–0Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima
12/09Santa Fe1–0Herb Deportes TolimaDeportes Tolima

Deportes Tolima — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 25% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
30%
20%
25%
Avg. goals/match
0.90
1.00
1.90
Scored
0.50
0.50
1.00
Conceded
0.40
0.50
0.90
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
60%
70%
65%
Ball possession
61%
Avg. shots/match
16.00
Avg. fouls/match
10.56
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
1.50
2.80
Scored
0.70
0.60
1.30
Conceded
0.60
0.90
1.50
BTTS %
40%
30%
35%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
50%
50%
50%
Ball possession
54%
Avg. shots/match
12.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.56

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
13.82
16.26
11.37
Shots on target / match
4.76
5.74
3.79
Shots off target / match
6.21
6.95
5.47
Shot conversion rate
9.5%
9.4%
9.7%
Shots per goal
10.50
10.66
10.29
Shots on target per goal
3.62
3.76
3.43
Shots Over 10.5
68% (26/38)
89% (17/19)
47% (9/19)
Shots Over 11.5
68% (26/38)
89% (17/19)
47% (9/19)
Shots Over 12.5
50% (19/38)
68% (13/19)
32% (6/19)
Shots Over 13.5
47% (18/38)
63% (12/19)
32% (6/19)
Shots Over 14.5
37% (14/38)
53% (10/19)
21% (4/19)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (26/38)
95% (18/19)
42% (8/19)
Shots on target Over 4.5
55% (21/38)
79% (15/19)
32% (6/19)
Shots on target Over 5.5
29% (11/38)
42% (8/19)
16% (3/19)
Shots on target Over 6.5
16% (6/38)
21% (4/19)
11% (2/19)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 55% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
4.35
4.37
4.33
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (37/37)
100% (19/19)
100% (18/18)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
92% (34/37)
89% (17/19)
94% (17/18)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
76% (28/37)
74% (14/19)
78% (14/18)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
65% (24/37)
74% (14/19)
56% (10/18)
Team Offsides AVG
1.78
2.16
1.39
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
89% (33/37)
95% (18/19)
83% (15/18)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
49% (18/37)
53% (10/19)
44% (8/18)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
22% (8/37)
37% (7/19)
6% (1/18)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
15% (3/20)
20% (2/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
50% (5/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 4.5
90% (18/20)
90% (9/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 40% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
60% (12/20)
50% (5/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 2H
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Draw
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
55% (11/20)
40% (4/10)
70% (7/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
10% (1/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
45% (9/20)
60% (6/10)
30% (3/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 27% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
9.44 (18/20)
10.56 (9/10)
8.33 (9/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
94% (17/18)
100% (9/9)
89% (8/9)
Over 7.5 Corners
89% (16/18)
100% (9/9)
78% (7/9)
Over 8.5 Corners
67% (12/18)
78% (7/9)
56% (5/9)
Over 9.5 Corners
56% (10/18)
78% (7/9)
33% (3/9)
Over 10.5 Corners
22% (4/18)
44% (4/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 11.5 Corners
11% (2/18)
22% (2/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 12.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 13.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)
Over 14.5 Corners
6% (1/18)
11% (1/9)
0% (0/9)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
5.45
7.10
3.80
More Corners Than Opponent
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
75% (15/20)
90% (9/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
70% (14/20)
90% (9/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
65% (13/20)
90% (9/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
80% (8/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
20% (4/20)
40% (4/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
109
71
38

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.45 (20/20)
5.60 (10/10)
5.30 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
50% (5/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
40% (4/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
Total Cards
109
56
53
Highest in a Match
12
9
12
Lowest in a Match
2
3
2

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportes Tolima's most common scores

Match result

2-1
6 (15%)
0-1
6 (15%)
2-0
5 (13%)
0-0
5 (13%)
1-1
4 (10%)

Half-time result

0-0
13 (33%)
1-0
9 (23%)
0-1
6 (15%)
1-1
5 (13%)
2-0
2 (5%)

Deportes Tolima's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
10 (25%)
1
8 (20%)
3
7 (18%)
4
6 (15%)
0
5 (13%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (38%)
0
13 (33%)
2
8 (20%)
3
3 (8%)
4
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53