
2026/27 Alianza Valledupar — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 18 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 1.11 | |
| Away form | 18 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 0.83 | |
| Overall | 36 | 8 | 11 | 17 | 30 | 56 | -26 | 0.97 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alianza Valledupar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Alianza Valledupar — both teams score (BTTS) at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Alianza Valledupar — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Alianza Valledupar — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Alianza Valledupar — doesn't win the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
- Alianza Valledupar — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half (15/20, 75%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Alianza Valledupar — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 4 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Alianza Valledupar — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 67% better than Away in terms of win rate.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 20% | 25% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.70 | 1.40 | 3.10 |
Scored | 0.60 | 0.60 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 1.10 | 0.80 | 1.90 |
BTTS % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Failed to score % | 40% | 50% | 45% |
Ball possession | 46% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 11.67 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 13.33 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 10% | 15% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.10 | 0.90 | 2.00 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.20 | 0.70 |
Conceded | 0.60 | 0.70 | 1.30 |
BTTS % | 30% | 10% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 50% | 50% | 50% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 80% | 70% |
Ball possession | 41% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 9.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 12.63 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 15% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 11.00 | 11.76 | 10.24 |
Shots on target / match | 3.03 | 3.24 | 2.82 |
Shots off target / match | 5.38 | 5.71 | 5.06 |
Shot conversion rate | 8.0% | 8.5% | 7.5% |
Shots per goal | 12.47 | 11.76 | 13.38 |
Shots on target per goal | 3.43 | 3.24 | 3.69 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 53% (18/34) | 59% (10/17) | 47% (8/17) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 29% (10/34) | 35% (6/17) | 24% (4/17) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 26% (9/34) | 35% (6/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 18% (6/34) | 18% (3/17) | 18% (3/17) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 38% (13/34) | 47% (8/17) | 29% (5/17) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 12% (4/34) | 12% (2/17) | 12% (2/17) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 6% (2/34) | 6% (1/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 3% (1/34) | 0% (0/17) | 6% (1/17) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 60% higher offsides per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 3.28 | 3.69 | 2.88 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (32/32) | 100% (16/16) | 100% (16/16) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 94% (15/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 69% (22/32) | 81% (13/16) | 56% (9/16) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 38% (12/32) | 44% (7/16) | 31% (5/16) |
Team Offsides AVG | 1.88 | 2.31 | 1.44 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 84% (27/32) | 94% (15/16) | 75% (12/16) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 59% (19/32) | 75% (12/16) | 44% (7/16) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 34% (11/32) | 44% (7/16) | 25% (4/16) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 1.5 | 40% (8/20) | 30% (3/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 2.5 | 45% (9/20) | 40% (4/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Under 3.5 | 70% (14/20) | 50% (5/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Home posts a 75% higher BTTS frequency than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 2H | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 15% (3/20) | 30% (3/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 0% (0/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 25% (5/20) | 20% (2/10) | 30% (3/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 15% (3/20) | 20% (2/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.94 (17/20) | 8.44 (9/10) | 9.50 (8/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 82% (14/17) | 78% (7/9) | 88% (7/8) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 78% (7/9) | 63% (5/8) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 56% (5/9) | 50% (4/8) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 44% (4/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 35% (6/17) | 33% (3/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 11% (1/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 0% (0/9) | 38% (3/8) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 0% (0/9) | 13% (1/8) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 0% (0/17) | 0% (0/9) | 0% (0/8) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 4.10 | 4.40 | 3.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 75% (15/20) | 80% (8/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 60% (12/20) | 60% (6/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Earned | 82 | 44 | 38 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 5.00 | 4.20 | 5.80 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 45% (9/20) | 50% (5/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 85% (17/20) | 70% (7/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 65% (13/20) | 60% (6/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 25% (5/20) | 10% (1/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 0% (0/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Corners Against | 100 | 42 | 58 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Home posts a 20% higher average cards per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.15 (20/20) | 6.70 (10/10) | 5.60 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 95% (19/20) | 100% (10/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 90% (9/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 40% (8/20) | 40% (4/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 123 | 67 | 56 |
Highest in a Match | 11 | 10 | 11 |
Lowest in a Match | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Alianza Valledupar's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Alianza Valledupar's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.