Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Cali
Colombia flagDeportivo Cali
9. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Deportivo Cali — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W10
D7
L1
GF27
GA10
GD+17
PPG2.06
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W6
D5
L7
GF19
GA16
GD+3
PPG1.28
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W16
D12
L8
GF46
GA26
GD+20
PPG1.67
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (10/10, 100%)
  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Cali — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Cali — over 1.5 goals in the match at home (8/10, 80%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Cali — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Cali — over 1.5 goals in the match away (7/10, 70%)
  • Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cali — over 1.5 goals in the match in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 11 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cali — over 0.5 goals in the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Cali — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 10 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
01/11Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali2–0Chico
25/10Fortaleza FC1–1Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali
21/10Llaneros0–3Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali
19/10Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali0–0Junior
10/10Deportivo Pereira0–0Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali
03/10Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali3–1Alianza Valledupar
28/09Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali2–0Águilas Doradas
23/09Santa Fe0–1Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali
19/09Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali3–0Cucuta
13/09Once Caldas1–2Herb Deportivo CaliDeportivo Cali

Deportivo Cali — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 43% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
40%
60%
50%
Avg. goals/match
0.60
1.60
2.20
Scored
0.50
1.20
1.70
Conceded
0.10
0.40
0.50
BTTS %
10%
30%
20%
Clean sheet %
90%
60%
75%
Failed to score %
60%
20%
40%
Ball possession
57%
Avg. shots/match
14.78
Avg. fouls/match
11.89
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
50%
20%
35%
Avg. goals/match
1.00
1.00
2.00
Scored
0.70
0.40
1.10
Conceded
0.30
0.60
0.90
BTTS %
10%
20%
15%
Clean sheet %
70%
50%
60%
Failed to score %
40%
60%
50%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
10.25
Avg. fouls/match
11.50

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 34% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
12.32
14.12
10.53
Shots on target / match
4.50
5.29
3.71
Shots off target / match
5.32
5.94
4.71
Shot conversion rate
10.5%
10.8%
10.1%
Shots per goal
9.52
9.23
9.94
Shots on target per goal
3.48
3.46
3.50
Shots Over 10.5
62% (21/34)
82% (14/17)
41% (7/17)
Shots Over 11.5
56% (19/34)
82% (14/17)
29% (5/17)
Shots Over 12.5
47% (16/34)
71% (12/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 13.5
35% (12/34)
47% (8/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots Over 14.5
24% (8/34)
29% (5/17)
18% (3/17)
Shots on target Over 3.5
68% (23/34)
82% (14/17)
53% (9/17)
Shots on target Over 4.5
44% (15/34)
53% (9/17)
35% (6/17)
Shots on target Over 5.5
35% (12/34)
47% (8/17)
24% (4/17)
Shots on target Over 6.5
21% (7/34)
29% (5/17)
12% (2/17)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.57
3.36
3.75
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (14/14)
100% (16/16)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
93% (28/30)
93% (13/14)
94% (15/16)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
60% (18/30)
64% (9/14)
56% (9/16)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
40% (12/30)
43% (6/14)
38% (6/16)
Team Offsides AVG
1.83
1.79
1.88
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
83% (25/30)
86% (12/14)
81% (13/16)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
47% (14/30)
50% (7/14)
44% (7/16)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
23% (7/30)
29% (4/14)
19% (3/16)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
Under 1.5
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Under 2.5
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
90% (18/20)
80% (8/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 4.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
BTTS 1H
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 2H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Lose
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
65% (13/20)
60% (6/10)
70% (7/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 12% higher average corners per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
7.71 (17/20)
8.11 (9/10)
7.25 (8/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
71% (12/17)
89% (8/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 7.5 Corners
59% (10/17)
67% (6/9)
50% (4/8)
Over 8.5 Corners
35% (6/17)
33% (3/9)
38% (3/8)
Over 9.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 10.5 Corners
12% (2/17)
11% (1/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 11.5 Corners
6% (1/17)
0% (0/9)
13% (1/8)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/17)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/8)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
3.90
5.30
2.50
More Corners Than Opponent
40% (8/20)
80% (8/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
80% (16/20)
100% (10/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
50% (10/20)
90% (9/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
45% (9/20)
80% (8/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
5% (1/20)
10% (1/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
78
53
25

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams. Away posts a 15% higher average cards per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
5.60 (20/20)
5.20 (10/10)
6.00 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
85% (17/20)
80% (8/10)
90% (9/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
40% (4/10)
80% (8/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
25% (5/20)
20% (2/10)
30% (3/10)
Total Cards
112
52
60
Highest in a Match
10
10
9
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Cali's most common scores

Match result

1-1
7 (19%)
2-0
5 (14%)
0-1
4 (11%)
0-0
4 (11%)
1-0
4 (11%)

Half-time result

0-0
15 (42%)
1-0
11 (31%)
0-1
5 (14%)
2-0
2 (6%)
1-1
2 (6%)

Deportivo Cali's most common goal count

Goals in the match

2
13 (36%)
1
8 (22%)
3
7 (19%)
0
4 (11%)
4
3 (8%)

Goals at half-time

1
16 (44%)
0
15 (42%)
2
4 (11%)
3
1 (3%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53