
2026/27 Once Caldas — Stats
Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.
| Matches | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | PPG | Last 5 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home form | 19 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 31 | 22 | +9 | 1.79 | |
| Away form | 19 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 23 | 21 | +2 | 1.26 | |
| Overall | 38 | 14 | 16 | 8 | 54 | 43 | +11 | 1.53 |
Streaks - home
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — doesn't win the 1st half at home (7/10, 70%)
- Once Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)
Streaks - away
Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.
- Once Caldas — over 1.5 goals in the match away (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (9/10, 90%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten away (8/10, 80%)
- Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match away (8/10, 80%)
- Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half away (8/10, 80%)
Series
Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — under 2.5 goals in the match in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 1st half in 7 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 8 matches in a row
- 🔥 Once Caldas — over 0.5 goals in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row
Last 10 meetings
Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.
Once Caldas — last 10 matches
The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.
Detailed stats
Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals.
| Home | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 30% | 30% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 1.00 | 1.10 | 2.10 |
Scored | 0.50 | 0.70 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.40 | 0.90 |
BTTS % | 10% | 30% | 20% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 60% | 60% |
Failed to score % | 70% | 40% | 55% |
Ball possession | 55% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 20.50 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 11.88 | ||
| Away | 1st half | 2nd half | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|
Win % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Avg. goals/match | 0.90 | 1.30 | 2.20 |
Scored | 0.40 | 0.80 | 1.20 |
Conceded | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 |
BTTS % | 20% | 40% | 30% |
Clean sheet % | 60% | 50% | 55% |
Failed to score % | 60% | 30% | 45% |
Ball possession | 53% | ||
Avg. shots/match | 14.11 | ||
Avg. fouls/match | 9.11 | ||
Team shots
Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 46% better than Away in terms of shots per match.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Shots / match | 15.27 | 18.22 | 12.47 |
Shots on target / match | 5.81 | 6.94 | 4.74 |
Shots off target / match | 5.78 | 6.83 | 4.79 |
Shot conversion rate | 9.4% | 9.1% | 9.7% |
Shots per goal | 10.66 | 10.93 | 10.30 |
Shots on target per goal | 4.06 | 4.17 | 3.91 |
Shots Over 10.5 | 81% (30/37) | 100% (18/18) | 63% (12/19) |
Shots Over 11.5 | 76% (28/37) | 100% (18/18) | 53% (10/19) |
Shots Over 12.5 | 65% (24/37) | 89% (16/18) | 42% (8/19) |
Shots Over 13.5 | 49% (18/37) | 72% (13/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots Over 14.5 | 46% (17/37) | 67% (12/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots on target Over 3.5 | 81% (30/37) | 89% (16/18) | 74% (14/19) |
Shots on target Over 4.5 | 70% (26/37) | 83% (15/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Shots on target Over 5.5 | 43% (16/37) | 61% (11/18) | 26% (5/19) |
Shots on target Over 6.5 | 35% (13/37) | 56% (10/18) | 16% (3/19) |
Offside Stats
Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Offsides AVG | 4.11 | 3.72 | 4.47 |
Match Offsides Over 0.5 % | 100% (37/37) | 100% (18/18) | 100% (19/19) |
Match Offsides Over 1.5 % | 84% (31/37) | 89% (16/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Match Offsides Over 2.5 % | 73% (27/37) | 67% (12/18) | 79% (15/19) |
Match Offsides Over 3.5 % | 51% (19/37) | 44% (8/18) | 58% (11/19) |
Team Offsides AVG | 2.27 | 2.33 | 2.21 |
Team Offsides Over 0.5 % | 92% (34/37) | 100% (18/18) | 84% (16/19) |
Team Offsides Over 1.5 % | 68% (25/37) | 67% (12/18) | 68% (13/19) |
Team Offsides Over 2.5 % | 43% (16/37) | 44% (8/18) | 42% (8/19) |
Under thresholds (full match)
The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Under 0.5 | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Under 1.5 | 35% (7/20) | 60% (6/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Under 2.5 | 75% (15/20) | 70% (7/10) | 80% (8/10) |
Under 3.5 | 85% (17/20) | 80% (8/10) | 90% (9/10) |
Under 4.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Under 5.5 | 95% (19/20) | 90% (9/10) | 100% (10/10) |
BTTS stats
BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 50% higher BTTS frequency than Home.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
BTTS | 50% (10/20) | 40% (4/10) | 60% (6/10) |
BTTS 1H | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 2H | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS Both Halves | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Win | 10% (2/20) | 10% (1/10) | 10% (1/10) |
BTTS & Draw | 30% (6/20) | 10% (1/10) | 50% (5/10) |
BTTS & Lose | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes) | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes) | 0% (0/20) | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No) | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes) | 35% (7/20) | 30% (3/10) | 40% (4/10) |
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No) | 50% (10/20) | 60% (6/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Corner stats
Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Home posts a 34% higher average corners per match than Away.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Corners AVG | 8.24 (17/20) | 9.50 (8/10) | 7.11 (9/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners | 71% (12/17) | 75% (6/8) | 67% (6/9) |
Over 7.5 Corners | 53% (9/17) | 75% (6/8) | 33% (3/9) |
Over 8.5 Corners | 41% (7/17) | 63% (5/8) | 22% (2/9) |
Over 9.5 Corners | 24% (4/17) | 38% (3/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 10.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 11.5 Corners | 18% (3/17) | 25% (2/8) | 11% (1/9) |
Over 12.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 13.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Over 14.5 Corners | 6% (1/17) | 13% (1/8) | 0% (0/9) |
Team corners
Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Earned Match | 5.60 | 6.30 | 4.90 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Earned | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Earned | 70% (14/20) | 80% (8/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Earned | 55% (11/20) | 70% (7/10) | 40% (4/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Earned | 35% (7/20) | 50% (5/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Earned | 30% (6/20) | 40% (4/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Earned | 25% (5/20) | 30% (3/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Earned | 20% (4/20) | 30% (3/10) | 10% (1/10) |
Corners Earned | 112 | 63 | 49 |
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Corners Against Match | 3.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 |
More Corners Than Opponent | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 2.5 Corners Against | 55% (11/20) | 50% (5/10) | 60% (6/10) |
Over 3.5 Corners Against | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 4.5 Corners Against | 30% (6/20) | 30% (3/10) | 30% (3/10) |
Over 5.5 Corners Against | 10% (2/20) | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 6.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 7.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Over 8.5 Corners Against | 5% (1/20) | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/10) |
Corners Against | 65 | 34 | 31 |
Match cards
The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.
| Overall | Home | Away | |
|---|---|---|---|
Match Cards AVG | 6.30 (20/20) | 6.20 (10/10) | 6.40 (10/10) |
Over 0.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 1.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 2.5 Cards | 100% (20/20) | 100% (10/10) | 100% (10/10) |
Over 3.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 4.5 Cards | 80% (16/20) | 90% (9/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 5.5 Cards | 70% (14/20) | 70% (7/10) | 70% (7/10) |
Over 6.5 Cards | 50% (10/20) | 50% (5/10) | 50% (5/10) |
Over 7.5 Cards | 15% (3/20) | 10% (1/10) | 20% (2/10) |
Total Cards | 126 | 62 | 64 |
Highest in a Match | 12 | 9 | 12 |
Lowest in a Match | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Most common scores and goal counts
The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.
Once Caldas's most common scores
Match result
Half-time result
Once Caldas's most common goal count
Goals in the match
Goals at half-time
* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.