Football Stats
Herb Deportivo Pereira
Colombia flagDeportivo Pereira
20. in Primera A table
Colombia / Primera A2026/27 season

2026/27 Deportivo Pereira — Stats

Current-season form — a reference point before the detailed stats below.

Home form
Matches18
W3
D7
L8
GF16
GA25
GD-9
PPG0.89
Last 5
Away form
Matches18
W1
D8
L9
GF12
GA29
GD-17
PPG0.61
Last 5
Overall
Matches36
W4
D15
L17
GF28
GA54
GD-26
PPG0.75
Last 5

Streaks - home

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Pereira — is unbeaten in the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Pereira — doesn't win the 1st half at home (8/10, 80%)
  • Deportivo Pereira — is unbeaten in the 2nd half at home (7/10, 70%)

Streaks - away

Percentage of recent matches in which the given condition was met — calculated separately for home and away appearances.

  • Deportivo Pereira — doesn't win the 1st half away (9/10, 90%)
  • Deportivo Pereira — is unbeaten in the 2nd half away (7/10, 70%)

Series

Unlike Streaks, this isn't a share of recent matches — it's the longest currently ongoing, unbroken run of a condition being met.

  • 🔥 Deportivo Pereira — doesn't win the 1st half in 3 matches in a row
  • 🔥 Deportivo Pereira — is unbeaten in the 2nd half in 6 matches in a row

Last 10 meetings

Pick a condition from the list (result, goals, BTTS, corners, cards) to see which of this team's recent matches met it.

DateHomeScoreAway
03/11Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira1–3Deportes Tolima
30/10Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira1–0Jaguares
25/10Once Caldas1–1Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira
20/10Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira2–0Chico
14/10Junior1–1Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira
10/10Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira0–0Deportivo Cali
04/10Cucuta4–0Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira
29/09Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira1–2Santa Fe
26/09Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira0–0Internacional de Bogota
18/09Águilas Doradas2–2Herb Deportivo PereiraDeportivo Pereira

Deportivo Pereira — last 10 matches

The timing of goals scored and conceded during each match (minutes), not their distribution across the whole season.

Detailed stats

Percentages (Win/BTTS/clean sheet) and per-match averages — goals, possession, shots, fouls — not season totals. Home is 33% better than Away in terms of win rate.

Home1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
20%
20%
20%
Avg. goals/match
1.10
0.90
2.00
Scored
0.50
0.30
0.80
Conceded
0.60
0.60
1.20
BTTS %
30%
10%
20%
Clean sheet %
70%
60%
65%
Failed to score %
50%
70%
60%
Ball possession
52%
Avg. shots/match
10.11
Avg. fouls/match
12.44
Away1st half2nd halfOverall
Win %
10%
20%
15%
Avg. goals/match
1.30
0.90
2.20
Scored
0.30
0.40
0.70
Conceded
1.00
0.50
1.50
BTTS %
20%
20%
20%
Clean sheet %
40%
50%
45%
Failed to score %
80%
70%
75%
Ball possession
44%
Avg. shots/match
7.14
Avg. fouls/match
10.14

Team shots

Total shots, shots on target, and conversion rate — the share of shots converted into goals. Home is 49% better than Away in terms of shots per match.

OverallHomeAway
Shots / match
8.94
10.65
7.13
Shots on target / match
3.18
3.82
2.50
Shots off target / match
3.97
4.65
3.25
Shot conversion rate
8.8%
8.3%
9.6%
Shots per goal
11.35
12.07
10.36
Shots on target per goal
4.04
4.33
3.64
Shots Over 10.5
30% (10/33)
47% (8/17)
13% (2/16)
Shots Over 11.5
21% (7/33)
41% (7/17)
0% (0/16)
Shots Over 12.5
18% (6/33)
35% (6/17)
0% (0/16)
Shots Over 13.5
6% (2/33)
12% (2/17)
0% (0/16)
Shots Over 14.5
3% (1/33)
6% (1/17)
0% (0/16)
Shots on target Over 3.5
39% (13/33)
59% (10/17)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 4.5
24% (8/33)
29% (5/17)
19% (3/16)
Shots on target Over 5.5
15% (5/33)
18% (3/17)
13% (2/16)
Shots on target Over 6.5
6% (2/33)
6% (1/17)
6% (1/16)

Offside Stats

Match rows count both teams' offsides combined, Team rows count only this team's (not the opponent's), as a per-match average. Home posts a 41% higher offsides per match than Away.

OverallHomeAway
Match Offsides AVG
3.27
3.59
2.85
Match Offsides Over 0.5 %
100% (30/30)
100% (17/17)
100% (13/13)
Match Offsides Over 1.5 %
87% (26/30)
88% (15/17)
85% (11/13)
Match Offsides Over 2.5 %
57% (17/30)
59% (10/17)
54% (7/13)
Match Offsides Over 3.5 %
47% (14/30)
59% (10/17)
31% (4/13)
Team Offsides AVG
2.00
2.29
1.62
Team Offsides Over 0.5 %
87% (26/30)
88% (15/17)
85% (11/13)
Team Offsides Over 1.5 %
57% (17/30)
59% (10/17)
54% (7/13)
Team Offsides Over 2.5 %
33% (10/30)
41% (7/17)
23% (3/13)

Under thresholds (full match)

The inverse of Over thresholds — shows matches with a goal count below the given threshold, not above.

OverallHomeAway
Under 0.5
20% (4/20)
20% (2/10)
20% (2/10)
Under 1.5
40% (8/20)
40% (4/10)
40% (4/10)
Under 2.5
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Under 3.5
75% (15/20)
80% (8/10)
70% (7/10)
Under 4.5
95% (19/20)
100% (10/10)
90% (9/10)
Under 5.5
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)

BTTS stats

BTTS (Both Teams To Score) covers matches in which both teams scored a goal — the percentage is calculated from recent matches in each column. Away posts a 25% higher BTTS frequency than Home.

OverallHomeAway
BTTS
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
BTTS 1H
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 2H
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS Both Halves
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS & Win
5% (1/20)
0% (0/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Draw
20% (4/20)
10% (1/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Lose
20% (4/20)
30% (3/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (Yes/Yes)
30% (6/20)
30% (3/10)
30% (3/10)
BTTS & Over 2.5 (No/Yes)
10% (2/20)
10% (1/10)
10% (1/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/Yes)
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (Yes/No)
25% (5/20)
30% (3/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/Yes)
15% (3/20)
10% (1/10)
20% (2/10)
BTTS 1H & 2H (No/No)
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)

Corner stats

Thresholds are calculated as the sum of both teams' corners in the match, not just one side's. Away posts a 29% higher average corners per match than Home.

OverallHomeAway
Match Corners AVG
8.38 (16/20)
7.44 (9/10)
9.57 (7/10)
Over 6.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
56% (5/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 7.5 Corners
69% (11/16)
56% (5/9)
86% (6/7)
Over 8.5 Corners
56% (9/16)
44% (4/9)
71% (5/7)
Over 9.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 10.5 Corners
19% (3/16)
0% (0/9)
43% (3/7)
Over 11.5 Corners
13% (2/16)
0% (0/9)
29% (2/7)
Over 12.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 13.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)
Over 14.5 Corners
0% (0/16)
0% (0/9)
0% (0/7)

Team corners

Corners won by this team and corners conceded to the opponent — two separate sets under the Earned/Conceded tabs.

OverallHomeAway
Corners Earned Match
2.90
4.20
1.60
More Corners Than Opponent
25% (5/20)
50% (5/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 2.5 Corners Earned
55% (11/20)
70% (7/10)
40% (4/10)
Over 3.5 Corners Earned
35% (7/20)
60% (6/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 4.5 Corners Earned
30% (6/20)
50% (5/10)
10% (1/10)
Over 5.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 6.5 Corners Earned
10% (2/20)
20% (2/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 7.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Over 8.5 Corners Earned
0% (0/20)
0% (0/10)
0% (0/10)
Corners Earned
58
42
16

Match cards

The sum of yellow and red cards (each counted as 1) shown in the match to both teams.

OverallHomeAway
Match Cards AVG
6.30 (20/20)
6.20 (10/10)
6.40 (10/10)
Over 0.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 1.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 2.5 Cards
100% (20/20)
100% (10/10)
100% (10/10)
Over 3.5 Cards
70% (14/20)
70% (7/10)
70% (7/10)
Over 4.5 Cards
65% (13/20)
70% (7/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 5.5 Cards
60% (12/20)
60% (6/10)
60% (6/10)
Over 6.5 Cards
45% (9/20)
40% (4/10)
50% (5/10)
Over 7.5 Cards
40% (8/20)
30% (3/10)
50% (5/10)
Total Cards
126
62
64
Highest in a Match
10
10
10
Lowest in a Match
3
3
3

Most common scores and goal counts

The most common score is the exact scoreline (e.g. 2-1); the most common goal count is the total goals in the match regardless of how they're split between the teams.

Deportivo Pereira's most common scores

Match result

0-0
6 (17%)
0-1
6 (17%)
2-2
5 (14%)
1-1
4 (11%)
1-0
2 (6%)

Half-time result

0-0
14 (39%)
0-1
8 (22%)
1-0
7 (19%)
0-4
1 (3%)
0-2
1 (3%)

Deportivo Pereira's most common goal count

Goals in the match

1
8 (22%)
4
8 (22%)
2
7 (19%)
0
6 (17%)
3
4 (11%)

Goals at half-time

1
15 (42%)
0
14 (39%)
3
3 (8%)
4
2 (6%)
2
2 (6%)

* Stats from the 2026/27 season of Primera A.

Primera A — Table
TeamPWDLPtsAvg
1Atletico Nacional191315402.11
2Junior191126351.84
3Deportivo Pasto191045341.79
4America de Cali191036331.74
5Once Caldas19892331.74
6Deportes Tolima19874311.63
7Santa Fe19784291.53
9Deportivo Cali19766271.42
10Millonarios19757261.37
12Águilas Doradas19757261.37
13Bucaramanga19586231.21
14Llaneros194105221.16
15Fortaleza FC19577221.16
16Jaguares195311180.95
17Alianza Valledupar19388170.89
18Chico195212170.89
19Cucuta19379160.84
20Deportivo Pereira191711100.53